Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0873,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3553,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1423,817
YaoundeCameroon 8,5585,318
YokoCameroon 8,4085,225
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8371,763
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,3142,059
YanjiChina 7,5524,693
YichangChina 8,8125,476
YinchuanChina 7,8964,907
YiningChina 6,8424,252
YariguiesColombia 7,1124,420
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6743,526
YazdIran 7,2854,527
YakushimaJapan 8,9395,555
YamagataJapan 8,0284,989
YamaguchiJapan 8,5185,293
YokkaichiJapan 8,4175,230
YokohamaJapan 8,3455,186
YonagoJapan 8,3735,203
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5875,957
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2346,981
YeMyanmar 10,3096,406
YolaNigeria 8,0254,987
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4555,254
YurimaguasPeru 8,5695,325
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9733,090
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0474,379
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6714,146
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4642,774
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9922,481
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2302,629
York, PaUsa 3,5902,231
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5532,208
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6043,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -