Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6404,747
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1702,592
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0183,740
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1215,046
ZhengzhouChina 8,3905,214
ZhijiangChina 9,1535,688
ZagrebCroatia 4,4392,758
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0892,541
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4203,368
ZahedanIran 7,7674,826
ZanjanIran 6,5884,094
ZacatecasMexico 6,1773,839
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3784,584
ZinderNiger 7,4214,612
ZhobPakistan 7,8484,877
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5337,166
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5357,168
ZamoscPoland 4,2622,649
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8492,392
ZigalovoRussia 6,0913,785
ZiganskRussia 4,8883,038
ZyryankaRussia 4,9133,053
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1872,602
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9982,484
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6646,627
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4833,407
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9873,099
ZitomirUkraine 4,5182,808
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8112,990
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7132,929
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0823,158
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6622,276
ZambeziZambia 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -