Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6024,724
TiranaAlbania 5,0233,122
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3513,947
TebessaAlgeria 5,1563,204
TimimounAlgeria 5,4973,416
TindoufAlgeria 5,3793,343
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3173,304
TrelewArgentina 12,5557,802
TucumanArgentina 10,7426,675
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4919,005
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4909,004
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4268,343
TibooburraAustralia 15,5139,640
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,903
TshaneBotswana 11,8517,365
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0835,644
TarauacaBrazil 8,7395,430
TauaBrazil 8,4045,222
TefeBrazil 8,1385,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7116,035
TeresinaBrazil 8,2865,149
TiriosBrazil 7,4584,635
TorresBrazil 10,9596,810
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8234,861
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0086,219
TriunfoBrazil 8,6285,361
TucuruiBrazil 8,1115,040
TuriacuBrazil 7,8994,909
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6291,012
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0432,512
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6942,296
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0151,874
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9311,822
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7271,695
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1011,927
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4312,754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2702,032
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2722,033
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5991,615
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5691,597
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1387,543
TaiyuanChina 8,0605,008
TaoyuanChina 9,5145,912
TengchongChina 9,2425,743
TønderDenmark 3,3182,062
TylstrupDenmark 3,1671,968
TystofteDenmark 3,3882,105
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8193,616
TahrirEgypt 6,5204,052
TantaEgypt 6,5184,051
TallinEstonia 3,5412,200
TartuEstonia 3,7062,303
TampereFinland 3,3392,075
TurkuFinland 3,3622,089
ToulonFrance 4,3072,677
ToulouseFrance 4,0832,537
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6657,249
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7577,927
TchibanGabon 9,2445,744
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9563,701
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7002,299
TamaleGhana 7,5444,688
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2293,249
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5023,419
TimehriGuyana 6,9944,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6364,124
TelaHonduras 6,4634,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5066,529
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5066,529
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1828,192
TabrizIran 6,3663,956
TeheranIran 6,7924,220
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5484,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0083,112
TarvisioItaly 4,2792,659
TermoliItaly 4,7692,963
TorinoItaly 4,1902,604
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1702,591
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0743,153
TrevicoItaly 4,8723,028
TrevisoItaly 4,3052,675
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3642,712
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1842,600
TabouIvory Coast 7,8804,896
TadotsuJapan 8,5005,282
TakadaJapan 8,1695,076
TakamatsuJapan 8,4955,279
TakayamaJapan 8,2785,144
TanegashimaJapan 8,9025,532
TatenoJapan 8,2735,141
TateyamaJapan 8,3945,216
TokushimaJapan 8,5215,295
TokyoJapan 8,3175,168
TomakomaiJapan 7,5374,683
TottoriJapan 8,3655,198
ToyamaJapan 8,2175,106
ToyookaJapan 8,3585,193
TsuJapan 8,4405,244
TsurugaJapan 8,3395,182
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7733,587
TripoliLebanon 6,3363,937
TobrukLibya 6,1323,810
TripoliLibya 5,6273,497
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7472,328
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2997,642
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9138,024
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6177,840
ThyoloMalawi 11,5387,170
TawauMalaysia 11,8007,333
TessalitMali 6,4664,018
TimbuktuMali 6,6954,160
TombMali 6,7004,164
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2473,882
TacubayaMexico 6,4193,989
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,0803,778
TarialanMongolia 6,6244,116
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6604,139
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8484,255
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2314,493
TangierMorocco 4,6132,867
TarfayaMorocco 5,2013,232
TazaMorocco 4,8343,004
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6886,020
TaungooMyanmar 9,8816,140
ThandweMyanmar 9,8866,143
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4739,615
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,60510,318
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9069,884
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6359,715
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7419,782
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36510,169
TimaruNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,15710,040
TahouaNiger 7,1714,456
TillaberyNiger 7,1144,421
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2745,141
TromsoNorway 2,5831,605
TrondheimNorway 2,6951,675
ThumraitOman 8,7515,438
TacnaPeru 9,8246,104
TarapotoPeru 8,6415,370
TrujilloPeru 8,8645,508
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0656,876
TorunPoland 3,8682,404
TimisoaraRomania 4,6512,890
TambovRussia 4,7402,945
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6154,111
TaraRussia 5,3233,307
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5822,847
TermezRussia 7,1604,449
TernejRussia 7,2994,536
TobolskRussia 5,0453,135
TomskRussia 5,5933,475
Tot’MaRussia 4,1242,563
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2812,660
TuapseRussia 5,4993,417
TuraRussia 5,0033,109
TurukhanskRussia 4,6732,904
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8444,874
TortosaSpain 4,3262,688
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6246,602
TokerSudan 8,0485,001
TartousSyria 6,2953,912
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5185,914
TaboraTanzania 10,2966,398
TakThailand 10,1556,310
TrangThailand 11,1896,953
TabligboTogo 7,9224,923
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2347,602
TunisTunisia 5,0953,166
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4063,981
TireeUk 2,5641,593
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9061,806
TernopilUkraine 4,4662,775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3947,080
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5672,838
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0802,536
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5742,843
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7982,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0163,117
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0422,511
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2532,021
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Temple, TxUsa 5,1313,189
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0563,142
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7392,945
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6402,262
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8632,401
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6082,242
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7262,937
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2512,642
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3892,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7622,959
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5702,218
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5073,422
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5542,830
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5982,857
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3152,060
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7974,224
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9274,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -