Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2214,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2174,485
MilianaAlgeria 4,8453,011
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5866,579
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,53311,517
Malarg EArgentina 11,7437,297
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3697,686
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9277,411
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3697,065
MendozaArgentina 11,4467,113
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4407,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4939,006
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79011,055
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,096
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2299,463
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37810,178
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,39210,186
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0419,968
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44410,218
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5709,054
MuharraqBahrain 7,7354,806
MinskBelarus 4,1352,570
MogilevBelarus 4,2252,625
MaunBotswana 11,4887,138
MacapaBrazil 7,6934,780
MacauBrazil 8,3395,182
MaceioBrazil 8,8525,501
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 8,0745,017
MarabaBrazil 8,2935,153
MaringaBrazil 10,3016,401
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9224,923
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3975,839
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9045,533
MonteiroBrazil 8,6415,370
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5725,948
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3195,169
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9775,578
MamfeCameroon 8,2805,145
MarouaCameroon 7,9634,949
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,380857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8262,378
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5132,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2492,640
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7522,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3232,687
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6801,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9181,813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5202,187
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5231,568
Morden, MbCanada 3,3412,076
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1281,944
MoundouChad 8,2285,113
MatecanaColombia 7,3874,591
MoroniComoros 11,3927,079
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1562,583
MarstalDenmark 3,3902,107
Melville HallDominica 6,0123,736
MichesDominican Republic 5,7213,555
MocaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7523,574
MilagroEcuador 8,2205,108
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3153,924
MinyaEgypt 6,7834,215
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4695,263
MassawaEritrea 8,4065,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0841,295
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3062,055
MarseilleFrance 4,2472,639
MontpellierFrance 4,1852,601
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2954,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1687,561
MakokouGabon 8,9505,562
MayumbaGabon 9,2915,774
MitzicGabon 8,8795,518
MkamboGabon 8,9415,556
MoandaGabon 9,1835,706
MouilaGabon 9,1415,680
MagdeburgGermany 3,6772,285
MunichGermany 4,0342,507
MünsterGermany 3,5342,196
MethoniGreece 5,5443,445
MilosGreece 5,6643,520
MitiliniGreece 5,5153,427
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5103,424
MacentaGuinea 7,3774,584
MamouGuinea 7,1084,417
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3535,190
MiskolcHungary 4,4092,740
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9736,198
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3425,184
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2685,759
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8046,092
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1467,547
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6027,210
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2098,208
MashhadIran 7,0204,362
Malin HeadIreland 2,6461,644
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5172,807
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9983,106
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1663,210
MilanItaly 4,2102,616
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1712,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5812,847
ManIvory Coast 7,5574,696
MaebashiJapan 8,2415,121
MaizuruJapan 8,3655,198
MakurazakiJapan 8,8415,494
MatsueJapan 8,3715,202
MatsumotoJapan 8,2655,136
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5505,313
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4445,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4245,856
MishimaJapan 8,3855,210
MitoJapan 8,2355,117
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4925,277
MiyakoJapan 7,8634,886
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5575,939
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7895,462
MiyazakiJapan 8,7655,447
MombetsuJapan 7,3324,556
MoriokaJapan 7,8634,886
MuroranJapan 7,5744,707
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6135,352
MutsuJapan 7,6874,777
Ma’AnJordan 6,7694,206
MafraqJordan 6,5644,079
MombasaKenya 10,4516,494
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4056,466
MaseruLesotho 12,6037,832
MonroviaLiberia 7,5984,722
MisratahLibya 5,7363,565
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9257,410
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0807,507
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5757,814
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3217,657
MakhangaMalawi 11,5737,192
MangochiMalawi 11,3617,060
MwmosaMalawi 11,5457,174
MzimbaMalawi 11,0336,856
MzuzuMalawi 11,0046,838
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8147,341
MersingMalaysia 11,8227,347
MiriMalaysia 11,7577,306
MaleMaldives 10,8546,745
MenakaMali 6,9644,328
MoptiMali 6,8994,287
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9326,793
MazatlanMexico 6,2673,894
MeridaMexico 5,9613,704
Mexico CityMexico 6,4193,989
MonterreyMexico 5,7983,603
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,4544,011
MaantyMongolia 6,9404,312
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0954,409
MatadMongolia 7,0284,367
MurenMongolia 6,5914,096
MarrakechMorocco 4,9683,087
MeknesMorocco 4,8172,993
MideltMorocco 4,9673,087
MaputoMozambique 12,4447,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6277,225
MandalayMyanmar 9,5395,927
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6596,002
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6316,606
MindatMyanmar 9,5605,941
MonywaMyanmar 9,5065,907
MyeikMyanmar 10,6316,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1945,713
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5582,211
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6099,699
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6909,750
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0779,990
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0139,950
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,35210,162
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,24610,095
ManaguaNicaragua 6,8174,236
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8394,250
MagariaNiger 7,5004,661
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5884,716
MaradiNiger 7,3864,590
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7744,831
MakurdiNigeria 8,0414,997
MinnaNigeria 7,7724,830
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4455,248
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6281,633
MajisOman 8,1395,058
MasirahOman 8,6155,354
Muscat  Oman 8,2895,151
MultanPakistan 8,0294,989
MurreePakistan 7,6944,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7927,949
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1746,322
MoyobambaPeru 8,6005,344
MactanPhilippines 11,1626,936
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6766,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8802,411
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1125,662
MagadanRussia 5,5913,474
MahackalaRussia 5,9163,676
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3432,077
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3432,077
MarkovoRussia 4,7812,971
MinusinskRussia 6,0153,738
MogocaRussia 6,3213,928
MoscowRussia 4,3262,688
MurmanskRussia 3,0761,912
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,4954,658
MatamSenegal 6,5094,045
MogadishuSomalia 10,0486,244
MadridSpain 4,2132,618
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2152,619
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5632,835
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5652,837
MelillaSpain 4,7622,959
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5832,848
MalakalSudan 8,7285,423
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4337,726
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0222,499
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8686,132
Mae SariangThailand 9,9906,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1636,315
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2896,394
MalatyaTurkey 6,0243,743
MersinTurkey 6,0543,762
MuglaTurkey 5,7683,585
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0151,874
ManstonUk 3,3442,078
MeloUruguay 11,2977,020
MercedesUruguay 11,4087,089
MontevideoUruguay 11,5797,196
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,5402,821
Madison, FlUsa 4,7042,923
Madison, InUsa 3,9142,432
Madison, NeUsa 4,0042,488
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,6252,252
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3072,676
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4732,158
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,2442,637
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7292,317
Marion, InUsa 3,7372,322
Marion, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2232,003
Marshall, TxUsa 4,8813,033
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7222,313
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1822,599
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7562,334
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9343,066
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1172,558
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2852,663
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3942,730
Medford, WiUsa 3,4562,148
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7792,349
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4802,784
Mena, ArUsa 4,6142,867
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7262,937
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0423,133
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1352,570
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2023,232
Midland, TxUsa 5,2133,239
Milan, MnUsa 3,6702,280
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6712,281
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9012,424
Milford, DeUsa 3,6492,268
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4912,791
Millen, GaUsa 4,4842,786
Millport, OhUsa 3,5902,231
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2192,000
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5972,235
Minden, NeUsa 4,1762,595
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5822,226
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8432,388
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1762,595
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8853,036
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8352,383
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8972,422
Monroe, NcUsa 4,2132,618
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6702,280
Montgomery AlUsa 4,6602,896
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8122,990
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5422,201
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1252,563
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Moro, OrUsa 4,6322,879
Morris, MnUsa 3,5712,219
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7802,349
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0122,493
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4392,137
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9192,436
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3972,111
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0031,866
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1412,573
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2862,663
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5222,188
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5832,848
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6174,112
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6884,156
MaracayVenezuela 6,6654,141
MaturinVenezuela 6,6704,145
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7584,200
MeridaVenezuela 6,8964,285
MagoyeZambia 11,2296,978
MansaZambia 10,7676,691
MbalaZambia 10,6296,605
MfuweZambia 11,1116,905
MisamfuZambia 10,7566,684
MonguZambia 10,9846,826
MpikaZambia 10,9506,804
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1766,945
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2076,964
MumbwaZambia 11,1166,908
MwinilungaZambia 10,6676,629
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7757,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -