Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0973,167
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3087,027
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0696,879
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5087,151
ViennaAustria 4,2232,624
VitebskBelarus 4,1132,556
VassourasBrazil 10,2056,341
VicosaBrazil 10,0266,230
VitoriaBrazil 9,9936,210
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3935,837
VarnaBulgaria 5,1623,208
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7661,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3202,684
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4892,168
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4532,146
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3812,722
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4192,746
ValdiviaChile 12,2597,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2297,599
VallenarChile 11,0306,854
ValparaisoChile 11,4847,136
VanguardiaColombia 7,4224,612
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2865,149
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1991,988
VestervigDenmark 3,1381,950
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6763,527
VilsandiEstonia 3,5232,189
VaasaFinland 3,1411,952
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,498931
VeravalIndia 8,9795,580
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7006,028
ValentiaIreland 2,8491,770
VeniceItaly 4,3262,688
VeronaItaly 4,2792,659
VicenzaItaly 4,2892,665
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6522,891
ViterboItaly 4,6112,865
VolterraItaly 4,4702,778
VientianeLaos 10,0996,275
VarenaLithuania 3,9892,479
VilniusLithuania 3,9762,471
VeracruzMexico 6,3483,945
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4242,127
VaernesNorway 2,7101,684
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7581,714
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9191,814
VillarricaParaguay 10,5696,568
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8473,012
VanavaraRussia 5,4543,389
VasileviciRussia 4,3722,717
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0272,503
VerhojanskRussia 4,8022,984
ViljujskRussia 5,2153,241
VitimRussia 5,6483,510
Vize IslandRussia 3,1621,965
VladivostokRussia 7,5224,674
VolgogradRussia 5,2473,260
VologdaRussia 4,0892,541
VoronezRussia 4,7752,967
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9562,458
VytegraRussia 3,8232,376
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1336,918
ValenciaSpain 4,4242,749
ValladolidSpain 4,0512,517
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8562,396
VisbySweden 3,4522,145
VanTurkey 6,2193,864
ValleyUk 2,9421,828
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6072,863
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3213,307
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0692,528
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0472,515
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6362,881
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9242,438
Vevay, InUsa 3,9432,450
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,7902,976
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3513,325
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5932,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -