Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4334,619
BustAfghanistan 7,6654,763
BatnaAlgeria 5,0543,141
BecharAlgeria 5,1763,216
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9093,051
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3203,306
BiskraAlgeria 5,1283,187
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8493,635
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6629,111
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7449,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7549,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4598,985
ByrdAntarctica 17,11510,635
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0387,481
BarilocheArgentina 12,3837,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5587,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5259,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
BrestBelarus 4,1502,579
BrusselsBelgium 3,5122,182
Belize CityBelize 6,2903,909
BeninBenin 7,9764,956
BohiconBenin 7,8794,896
BermudaBermuda 4,1862,602
BageBrazil 11,1836,950
BambuiBrazil 9,9296,170
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0766,262
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5585,318
BarcelosBrazil 7,8574,883
BarraBrazil 8,9505,562
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3205,170
BarreirasBrazil 9,0605,630
BelémBrazil 7,8604,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9296,170
BelterraBrazil 7,9954,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7255,422
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8846,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1915,712
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4555,875
BrevesBrazil 7,8844,899
BurgasBulgaria 5,2123,239
BurundiBurundi 9,9756,198
BatouriCameroon 8,5955,341
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2372,633
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9991,242
Banff, AbCanada 3,8352,383
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8102,368
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0771,912
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3432,077
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4012,113
Broughton Island, NtCanada 553344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3442,699
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2492,019
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2281,385
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7565,441
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3055,161
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9148,025
BeijingChina 7,8334,868
BarranquillaColombia 6,7054,166
Benito SalasColombia 7,5834,712
BogotáColombia 7,3734,581
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1512,579
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1305,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3265,796
BaniDominican Republic 5,8193,616
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8393,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
BahariyaEgypt 6,6854,154
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6964,161
BiarritzFrance 3,9882,478
BordeauxFrance 3,8862,415
BrestFrance 3,3972,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1367,542
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1347,540
BitamGabon 8,7415,432
BanjulGambia 6,6574,137
BerlinGermany 3,7132,307
BrockenGermany 3,6672,279
BokeGuinea 6,9744,334
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8544,259
BudapestHungary 4,3982,733
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4112,741
BangaloreIndia 10,0466,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6495,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4945,899
BikanerIndia 8,3185,169
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4067,709
BabolsarIran 6,7334,184
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8444,874
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5434,066
Bandar LengehIran 7,8614,885
BirjandIran 7,3564,571
BushehrIran 7,4624,637
BaghdadIraq 6,7814,214
BasraIraq 7,1864,466
BelmulletIreland 2,6461,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8311,759
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9233,059
BergamoItaly 4,2062,613
BolognaItaly 4,3782,720
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1942,606
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0423,133
BrindisiItaly 5,0173,118
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6294,740
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5924,718
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3743,961
BeirutLebanon 6,3873,969
BenghaziLibya 5,9643,706
BirzaiLithuania 3,8242,376
BitolaMacedonia 5,1143,178
BlantyreMalawi 11,4807,134
BvumbweMalawi 11,5087,151
BintuluMalaysia 11,8727,378
BamakoMali 6,9804,337
Bko-SMali 6,9924,345
BougounMali 7,1254,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5293,436
BaitagMongolia 6,8284,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4994,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7464,192
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0634,389
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1614,450
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9804,338
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9324,308
BulganMongolia 6,7284,181
BhamawMyanmar 9,3115,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,57810,302
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8199,830
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,7714,208
BilmaNiger 7,0554,384
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2874,528
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3441,457
BergenNorway 2,7241,693
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7261,694
BjornoyaNorway 2,3401,454
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5761,601
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6171,626
BadinPakistan 8,5385,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1105,039
BalakotPakistan 7,6444,750
BarkhanPakistan 8,0104,977
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0074,354
BascoPhilippines 10,0296,232
BialystokPoland 4,0392,510
BejaPortugal 4,3112,679
BragancaPortugal 3,9662,465
BistritaRomania 4,6472,888
BucharestRomania 4,9613,083
BajkitRussia 5,2353,253
BarabinskRussia 5,5733,463
BarnaulRussia 5,8873,659
BerezovoRussia 4,3962,732
BiserRussia 4,7552,955
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7274,180
BogdarinRussia 6,2083,858
BogucanyRussia 5,6033,482
BomnakRussia 6,2343,874
BorRussia 5,1483,199
BorzjaRussia 6,6754,148
BratskRussia 5,8883,659
BelgradeSerbia 4,7132,929
BoSierra Leone 7,3774,584
BontheSierra Leone 7,4024,600
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2612,648
BerberaSomalia 9,1625,693
BusanSouth Korea 8,4155,229
BadajozSpain 4,2582,646
BarcelonaSpain 4,3382,696
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0222,499
BabanusaSudan 8,3925,215
BaselSwitzerland 3,9432,450
BernSwitzerland 4,0002,486
BangkokThailand 10,5276,541
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5066,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1136,284
BizerteTunisia 5,0363,130
BalikesirTurkey 5,5123,425
BursaTurkey 5,5013,419
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9664,328
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6841,668
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7521,710
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7511,709
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1201,939
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2742,034
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3362,073
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4973,416
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,1543,203
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6692,280
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4772,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4782,161
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5892,852
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9983,106
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,2932,668
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9322,443
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2402,013
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4263,372
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8292,380
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3573,329
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5622,835
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0471,893
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7142,308
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7972,359
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4432,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0652,526
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5362,819
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2773,279
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6732,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9722,468
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4072,738
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3212,685
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7582,957
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4142,122
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3143,302
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5822,847
Booneville, MsUsa 4,4762,782
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4322,133
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2011,989
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4252,128
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1532,581
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1022,549
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1963,229
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3752,097
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5342,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1072,552
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2742,035
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6792,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2132,618
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7992,982
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,6753,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1692,591
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5073,422
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7802,349
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6662,278
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3242,065
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9773,093
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0122,493
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9232,438
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0231,878
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6922,916
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0614,388
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6454,129
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7074,168
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6857,261
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -