Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4184,609
NeuquenArgentina 12,1097,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6667,250
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2208,836
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9809,930
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10210,006
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2113,238
NatitingouBenin 7,5224,674
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1976,337
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2635,135
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3395,182
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,503934
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0531,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0751,911
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4032,115
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9871,856
N’DjamenaChad 7,8174,857
NanchangChina 9,0875,647
NanjingChina 8,7305,425
NanningChina 9,6676,007
NicosiaCyprus 6,1683,833
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4522,145
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6903,536
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
NegeleEthiopia 9,4785,889
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4108,333
NandiFiji 13,4108,333
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2612,026
NancyFrance 3,7822,350
NantesFrance 3,6262,253
NiceFrance 4,3042,674
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6242,252
NurembergGermany 3,8982,422
NurnbergGermany 3,8962,421
NaxosGreece 5,6633,519
NanortalikGreenland 1,046650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 932579
NordGreenland 1,6251,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 562350
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4954,658
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2205,729
New DelhiIndia 8,3695,200
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8513,014
NaganoJapan 8,2175,106
NagasakiJapan 8,6795,393
NagoJapan 9,3615,817
NagoyaJapan 8,3895,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4045,844
NaraJapan 8,4465,249
NazeJapan 9,1625,694
NemuroJapan 7,4254,614
NiigataJapan 8,0745,017
NikkoJapan 8,2015,096
NobeokaJapan 8,6935,402
NairobiKenya 10,0566,249
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3126,408
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9744,334
NidaLithuania 3,7592,336
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7607,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5177,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0306,854
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1666,938
NaraMali 6,7314,183
NioroMali 6,6624,140
NemaMauritania 6,5774,087
NouakchottMauritania 6,1713,835
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6869,747
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0019,943
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8789,867
NandaimeNicaragua 6,8544,259
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5244,676
NiameyNiger 7,2144,483
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6091,621
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7281,696
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0541,276
NawabshahPakistan 8,3505,189
NokkundiPakistan 7,8974,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0386,238
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6846,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7502,330
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5914,096
NikolaevRussia 4,9453,073
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3753,961
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8593,641
NizneangarskRussia 6,0273,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0043,731
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4332,755
NovgorodRussia 3,8592,398
NovosibirskRussia 5,7063,546
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7836,701
No. 6Sudan 7,6054,726
NyalaSudan 8,2035,097
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1936,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3066,404
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0836,887
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9786,200
NarathiwatThailand 11,3507,053
NigdeTurkey 5,9403,691
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5084,044
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9873,099
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6392,261
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6392,261
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2502,641
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8893,038
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4082,739
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2402,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4782,161
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5622,214
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7332,320
New London, WiUsa 3,4782,161
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0103,113
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0193,119
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6972,298
New YorkUsa 3,4122,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4452,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Newark, NjUsa 3,4482,143
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2252,004
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3572,708
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5102,803
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5462,825
Newport, TnUsa 4,1722,593
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2992,671
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9022,425
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0212,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9133,053
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0762,533
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2252,626
Norton, KsUsa 4,3132,680
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6102,244
NdolaZambia 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -