Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6034,724
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5864,714
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3003,294
General PicoArgentina 11,7137,278
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3837,073
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0275,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27610,114
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4289,587
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1029,385
GrazAustria 4,3062,676
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1073,795
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1603,828
GomelBelarus 4,4002,734
GrodnoBelarus 4,0292,503
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7575,442
GoianiaBrazil 9,5515,935
GoiasBrazil 9,4675,883
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8206,102
GrajauBrazil 8,3495,188
GuairaBrazil 10,3786,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2255,111
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6015,966
GarouaCameroon 8,0485,001
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2621,406
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5571,589
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Golden, BcCanada 3,8812,411
Goose, NfCanada 1,8331,139
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6072,241
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8061,744
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5001,554
GanzhouChina 9,3825,830
GuangzhouChina 9,6626,004
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6693,523
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2305,114
GonderEthiopia 8,6465,373
GourdonFrance 3,9722,468
GrenobleFrance 4,0992,547
GeisenheimGermany 3,7292,317
GorlitzGermany 3,8962,421
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5892,852
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6644,141
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9604,325
GoaIndia 9,6636,005
GuwahatiIndia 8,9965,590
GelaItaly 5,2263,247
GenoaItaly 4,2932,668
GhediItaly 4,2522,642
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9673,086
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8252,999
GrossetoItaly 4,5422,822
GrottaglieItaly 5,0093,113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6282,876
GuidoniaItaly 4,6812,909
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7374,808
GifuJapan 8,3655,198
GaoMali 6,8454,254
GuamMariana Islands 10,7366,671
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4243,992
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3213,928
GuaymasMexico 5,9453,695
GaluutMongolia 6,9114,294
GemertNetherlands 3,4962,172
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3859,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0109,948
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,772
GayaNiger 7,4264,615
GardermoenNorway 2,9631,841
GeiloNorway 2,8271,756
GdanskPoland 3,7482,329
GalatiRomania 4,9453,073
Gor’KijRussia 4,5042,799
GorznyjRussia 5,8273,621
GridinoRussia 3,3622,089
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6375,988
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7828,564
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3032,674
GijonSpain 3,8302,380
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3255,173
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4115,227
GoteborgSweden 3,2031,990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1931,984
GothenburgSweden 3,2041,991
GunnarnSweden 2,8491,770
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0102,492
GabesTunisia 5,3873,347
GafsaTunisia 5,2843,283
GiresunTurkey 5,7883,596
GoztepeTurkey 5,4343,377
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7164,173
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7151,687
GajvoronUkraine 4,7392,945
GeniceskUkraine 5,1373,192
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6332,879
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0572,521
Galva, IlUsa 3,8482,392
Galveston, TxUsa 5,2343,253
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1402,573
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1402,573
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7612,337
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8032,363
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2011,989
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8643,022
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1072,552
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4382,758
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2132,618
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4142,121
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0713,151
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1572,583
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,7202,933
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5282,192
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0023,108
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4832,785
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,0162,495
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4462,141
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8402,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6332,879
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0802,535
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1532,581
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7252,936
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8102,368
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5622,214
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8783,031
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2682,652
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3412,698
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0202,498
Groton, CtUsa 3,3682,093
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9502,454
GuanareVenezuela 6,8294,243
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0414,375
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5704,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -