Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1754,459
ShkoderAlbania 4,9383,069
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9623,083
SaltaArgentina 10,5256,540
San AntonioArgentina 12,2867,635
San LuisArgentina 11,4647,124
San RafaelArgentina 11,6297,227
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8137,341
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8386,735
SarmientoArgentina 12,8527,986
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8589,854
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8489,848
SalzburgAustria 4,1332,568
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0823,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1933,849
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5152,184
SaveBenin 7,8004,847
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7226,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7232,935
SalvadorBrazil 9,1975,715
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0016,836
SantaremBrazil 7,9704,953
SantosBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8426,737
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1666,317
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9954,968
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8176,100
S„o PauloBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0896,270
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8195,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9015,531
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0405,617
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8766,137
SobralBrazil 8,1495,064
SoureBrazil 7,7794,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9365,553
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4257,100
SurubimBrazil 8,6495,375
SadovoBulgaria 5,1483,199
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1393,194
SofiaBulgaria 5,0373,130
SiemreapCambodia 10,6236,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8581,776
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7851,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2752,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,192741
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3972,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1291,944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7891,112
Scott, SkCanada 3,4632,152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2631,406
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8231,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8861,794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1391,951
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0811,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0231,879
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3361,452
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6311,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6082,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6132,245
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6121,623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0533,140
SalCape Verde 6,1513,822
SantiagoChile 11,5347,168
SewellChile 11,5957,205
ShanghaiChina 8,8305,487
ShantouChina 9,6696,009
ShenyangChina 7,6704,766
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6604,139
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6684,143
San JoseCosta Rica 7,0034,352
SibenikCroatia 4,6362,881
SplitCroatia 4,6792,908
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5202,187
StudsgŚrdDenmark 3,2202,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7053,545
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7893,597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7183,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6993,541
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7933,600
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7743,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7053,545
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6953,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7023,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7943,600
San GabrielEcuador 7,8884,901
SalloumEgypt 6,2143,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4624,016
SohagEgypt 6,9764,335
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8524,258
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7254,179
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4578,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9881,857
StrasbourgFrance 3,8512,393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0904,406
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6663,521
SchleswigGermany 3,3812,101
StuttgartGermany 3,8912,418
SamosGreece 5,6633,519
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4423,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7743,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 245152
SiguiriGuinea 7,0754,396
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5994,101
SzegedHungary 4,5602,833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3262,688
StykkisholmurIceland 1,292803
SagarIndia 8,9175,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7184,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5547,801
SemnanIran 6,8764,273
ShahroudIran 6,8454,253
ShirazIran 7,4694,641
ShannonIreland 2,8271,757
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3112,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8353,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1163,179
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3692,715
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6442,886
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0873,161
SigonellaItaly 5,2203,244
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8604,884
SagaJapan 8,6195,356
SaigoJapan 8,2885,150
SakaiJapan 8,3615,196
SakataJapan 7,9584,945
SapporoJapan 7,4894,654
SaseboJapan 8,6305,363
SendaiJapan 8,0244,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6765,391
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5435,308
ShinjoJapan 7,9734,954
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5855,335
ShirakawaJapan 8,1545,067
ShizuokaJapan 8,4035,222
SumotoJapan 8,4905,276
SuttsuJapan 7,5254,676
SuwaJapan 8,2865,149
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 11,6577,244
SavannakhetLaos 10,2866,392
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7922,356
SiluteLithuania 3,7722,344
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0353,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9327,415
SalimaMalawi 11,2647,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6217,221
SibuMalaysia 11,9547,428
SanMali 7,0024,351
SegouMali 6,9544,321
SikassoMali 7,1874,466
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5247,783
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6354,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1004,412
SainshandMongolia 7,2324,494
SafiMorocco 4,8603,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1353,191
SittweMyanmar 9,6736,011
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8571,775
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1401,330
SaiqOman 8,3205,170
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8205,481
SurOman 8,4415,245
SialkotPakistan 7,8774,895
SibbiPakistan 7,9884,964
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6736,632
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5985,964
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2276,976
SandomierzPoland 4,2042,613
SniezkaPoland 3,9672,465
SuwalkiPoland 3,9382,447
SzczecinPoland 3,6812,287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3792,721
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9132,431
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7403,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8267,970
Satu MareRomania 4,5212,810
SibiuRomania 4,7612,958
SulinaRomania 5,0433,134
SadrinskRussia 5,1303,188
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6992,299
SalekhardRussia 4,1862,601
SaratovRussia 5,0233,121
SejmcanRussia 5,2073,236
SelagoncyRussia 4,9093,051
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9674,329
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3083,920
SmolenskRussia 4,2252,626
SociRussia 5,5763,465
SortovalaRussia 3,5662,216
SuntarRussia 5,3803,344
SurgutRussia 4,8603,020
SverdlovskRussia 4,9703,088
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2212,623
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7523,574
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7545,440
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1416,923
SingaporeSingapore 11,9447,422
SliacSlovakia 4,2952,669
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1405,058
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8544,880
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0942,544
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9852,477
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9022,425
SevilleSpain 4,4412,760
SennarSudan 8,3905,214
ShambatSudan 8,1295,051
ShendiSudan 8,0575,007
StenseleSweden 2,8251,756
StockholmSweden 3,3002,051
StorlienSweden 2,7661,719
SundsvallSweden 3,0241,879
SantisSwitzerland 4,0412,511
SongeaTanzania 10,9856,826
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2116,345
SongkhlaThailand 11,2456,988
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4376,486
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0036,837
SurinThailand 10,4526,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4874,652
SokodeTogo 7,6564,757
SfaxTunisia 5,3253,309
SousseTunisia 5,2123,239
SamsunTurkey 5,6723,525
SiirtTurkey 6,2223,866
SivasTurkey 5,8523,636
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0444,377
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1841,979
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4411,517
SarataUkraine 4,9553,079
SarnyUkraine 4,3392,697
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2563,266
SumyUkraine 4,6832,910
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0094,977
SaltoUruguay 11,2076,964
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2863,285
Safford, AzUsa 5,3923,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0021,866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9993,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1082,553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1402,573
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6972,298
Salem, InUsa 3,9442,451
Salem, OrUsa 4,7202,933
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6882,913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2123,239
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3323,313
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6953,539
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4103,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7403,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,6173,490
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6783,528
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6053,483
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2512,642
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1241,941
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5362,819
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2602,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9442,451
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4362,757
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4492,765
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4692,777
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2922,667
Selma, AlUsa 4,7092,926
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3902,107
Seymour, InUsa 3,9442,451
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0192,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1042,550
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,8743,029
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9422,450
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8362,384
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6742,283
Southport, NcUsa 4,2562,645
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1482,578
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8002,362
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0662,526
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2442,638
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4422,139
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9712,468
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3632,712
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1423,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5462,203
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1072,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3042,053
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4122,120
State College, PaUsa 3,5282,192
State University, MsUsa 4,6632,898
State University, NmUsa 5,3823,344
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8392,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5192,808
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0332,506
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3373,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8762,409
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2872,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6142,867
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4152,743
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4972,794
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1692,591
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0692,529
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2382,012
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9044,290
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9984,349
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9214,301
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2234,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3693,337
SocotraYemen 9,2725,762
SenangaZambia 11,0776,884
SerenjeZambia 11,0426,861
SeshekeZambia 11,2586,996
SolweziZambia 10,7866,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -