Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4874,653
ChlefAlgeria 4,8212,996
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0123,114
CeresArgentina 11,0556,870
ChamicalArgentina 11,1436,924
ChepesArgentina 11,2536,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8597,991
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1926,955
CórdobaArgentina 11,2316,979
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2406,984
CorrientesArgentina 10,7676,691
CairnsAustralia 14,0798,749
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0459,971
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
CedunaAustralia 15,8809,868
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6869,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7888,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4239,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4095,847
CharnocksBarbados 6,2723,898
CotonouBenin 7,9764,956
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0476,243
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2786,387
CabroboBrazil 8,6915,401
CaceresBrazil 9,4965,901
CaetiteBrazil 9,2835,768
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5795,331
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9756,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3716,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2346,359
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5155,291
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4875,895
CaparaoBrazil 10,0056,217
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7756,074
CaratingaBrazil 9,9246,167
CaravelasBrazil 9,7146,036
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2895,772
CarolinaBrazil 8,5175,292
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4536,495
CataguasesBrazil 10,0976,275
CatalaoBrazil 9,7226,041
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0486,244
CaxiasBrazil 8,2595,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4115,227
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1146,285
ChapecoBrazil 10,7136,657
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0635,632
CipoBrazil 8,9835,582
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6155,353
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
CordeiroBrazil 10,1716,320
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2075,722
CorumbaBrazil 9,8326,110
CoximBrazil 9,7586,064
CrateusBrazil 8,3095,164
CuiabaBrazil 9,4345,863
CuritibaBrazil 10,5246,540
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7812,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3302,691
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 517321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 636395
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,241771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6721,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7521,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5071,558
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5051,557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6431,642
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6371,639
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5961,613
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8521,151
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2261,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8661,160
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3311,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5821,604
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 681423
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3372,073
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8221,753
Comox, BcCanada 4,3382,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4711,535
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,505935
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9902,479
ChicoChile 12,9878,071
ChillanChile 11,8907,389
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9247,410
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8566,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8958,013
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7027,272
ChangchunChina 7,4374,622
ChangduChina 8,5595,318
ChangshaChina 9,0985,654
ChengduChina 8,7205,419
ChongqingChina 8,8885,523
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9904,344
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4512,766
CamagueyCuba 5,6173,491
CasablancaCuba 5,5283,435
ChebCzech Republic 3,8962,421
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3972,111
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6623,518
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7553,576
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7243,557
CanarEcuador 8,2555,129
CairoEgypt 6,6034,103
CaenFrance 3,4772,160
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7822,350
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1604,449
CocobeachGabon 8,7885,461
CologneGermany 3,6002,237
ChiosGreece 5,5673,459
CorfuGreece 5,1973,230
ConakryGuinea 7,1534,445
CatacamasHonduras 6,5114,046
CholutecaHonduras 6,7134,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1206,288
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0925,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0925,650
ChahbaharIran 8,1945,092
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7311,697
ClonesIreland 2,7551,712
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7091,683
CorkIreland 2,9171,813
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9221,816
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8092,988
CameriItaly 4,1782,597
CampobassoItaly 4,7992,982
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7662,962
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8403,008
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7362,943
Cape MeleItaly 4,3112,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9743,091
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2203,244
CerviaItaly 4,4462,763
CiampinoItaly 4,6932,916
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3872,726
Cisa PassItaly 4,3302,691
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6422,885
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2172,621
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3003,294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1473,198
ChibaJapan 8,3245,173
ChichibuJapan 8,2875,150
ChichijimaJapan 9,2525,749
ChoshiJapan 8,3045,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3663,956
ChilekaMalawi 11,4807,134
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2526,992
ChitipaMalawi 10,7936,707
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6933,538
ComitanMexico 6,5354,061
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3097,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9184,299
ChoirMongolia 7,0414,375
CasablancaMorocco 4,7772,969
ChindeMozambique 11,8387,356
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3386,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,52410,268
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0009,942
CondegaNicaragua 6,6894,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8666,752
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5905,338
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1045,036
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2915,152
ChhorPakistan 8,4735,265
ChitralPakistan 7,4454,627
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5396,549
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3156,410
CajamarcaPeru 8,7485,436
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6345,365
ChiclayoPeru 8,7355,428
ChimbotePeru 8,9685,573
CuzcoPeru 9,3475,808
CzestochowaPoland 4,0912,542
CoimbraPortugal 4,0702,529
CalafatRomania 4,8893,038
CeahlauRomania 4,7142,929
ClujRomania 4,6462,887
ConstantaRomania 5,0903,163
CraiovaRomania 4,8943,041
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5962,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1432,574
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1482,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1782,596
Cape UelenRussia 4,2452,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0314,369
CaraRussia 5,9653,707
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5072,801
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2692,653
ChitaRussia 6,4744,023
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4684,019
CokurdahRussia 4,4032,736
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9953,725
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7707,935
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6714,767
CaceresSpain 4,2152,619
CadizSpain 4,5172,807
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3502,703
CordobaSpain 4,4332,755
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7646,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3246,416
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6776,635
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9456,180
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8316,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5756,571
ChumphonThailand 10,8546,745
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4023,357
CorumTurkey 5,6933,538
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8574,261
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0964,409
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1561,961
CernovcyUkraine 4,5852,849
ChernigovUkraine 4,4982,795
CarrascoUruguay 11,5777,194
ColoniaUruguay 11,5417,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8073,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2502,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6732,282
Camden, ScUsa 4,3312,691
Canton, NyUsa 3,0111,871
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9042,426
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0632,525
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6561,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0372,509
Casper, WyUsa 4,2662,651
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5202,809
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6132,245
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0672,527
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7632,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4272,751
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4242,749
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8842,413
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2002,610
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8262,377
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6052,240
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3372,695
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9631,841
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0581,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2282,627
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4872,788
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3772,720
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7112,306
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6952,296
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1593,206
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6182,248
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,3002,672
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8992,423
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8842,414
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7922,356
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0342,507
Clark, SdUsa 3,7432,326
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6212,871
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1832,600
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7872,975
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5712,219
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7622,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6032,239
College Park, MdUsa 3,6972,298
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6062,862
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1612,586
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3392,697
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9142,432
Columbus, InUsa 3,9442,451
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4422,760
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7482,329
Conception, MoUsa 4,1352,570
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2742,656
Conway, ArUsa 4,5492,827
Conway, ScUsa 4,2802,660
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2232,003
Corning, ArUsa 4,4122,742
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0691,907
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4833,407
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,9983,106
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2962,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7632,960
Covington, LaUsa 4,9043,048
Covington, TnUsa 4,3812,722
Crete, NeUsa 4,1042,551
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0432,512
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3393,939
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3393,939
CaracasVenezuela 6,6274,118
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8514,257
CoroVenezuela 6,5634,079
ChipataZambia 11,1666,939
ChomaZambia 11,2967,019
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -