Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4543,389
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2993,293
EsquelArgentina 12,5807,817
EzeizaArgentina 11,5847,199
East SaleAustralia 16,38910,184
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0569,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,977
EssendonAustralia 16,38410,181
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2496,369
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0926,893
EspinosaBrazil 9,3835,831
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8811,791
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5642,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5292,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5392,199
Edson, AbCanada 3,6542,271
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3082,677
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4121,499
Estevan, SkCanada 3,5242,190
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Eureka, NtCanada 1,530951
ErlianChina 7,3884,591
El CaranoColombia 7,3054,539
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5332,195
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7883,597
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7463,571
El ArishEgypt 6,6014,102
El TorEgypt 6,8844,278
ErfurtGermany 3,7562,334
EssenGermany 3,5592,212
EsfahanIran 7,1304,430
EilatIsrael 6,7994,225
EsashiJapan 7,6294,741
EldoretKenya 9,8096,096
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7284,181
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9223,059
EeldeNetherlands 3,3892,106
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,24510,095
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7874,217
EnuguNigeria 8,1405,058
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7396,674
EvoraPortugal 4,2542,643
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0104,356
EkimcanRussia 6,4123,985
Elat’MaRussia 4,5532,829
ElistaRussia 5,4703,399
ErbogacenRussia 5,4113,363
EssejRussia 4,5732,842
Ed DueimSudan 8,2935,154
El FasherSudan 8,0585,007
El GeneinaSudan 7,9594,946
El ObeidSudan 8,2975,156
El ShowakSudan 8,3895,213
En NahudSudan 8,2745,142
EdirneTurkey 5,2583,267
ErzincanTurkey 5,9523,698
ErzurumTurkey 5,9893,721
EskisehirTurkey 5,5993,480
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
EntebbeUganda 9,7466,057
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7431,704
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8101,746
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3222,064
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5972,857
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8481,770
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9032,425
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4082,739
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3803,343
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7822,350
Elko, NvUsa 4,8333,003
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3422,698
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3592,087
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9473,074
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9681,844
Erie, PaUsa 3,4542,146
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2722,654
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8052,986
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,4612,772
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1663,210
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6012,859
Evansville, InUsa 4,0902,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -