Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8102,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0143,737
OranArgentina 10,3266,417
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,100
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3589,543
OstendeBelgium 3,4162,123
ObidosBrazil 7,9174,920
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2114,481
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9941,860
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9951,861
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3457,671
OdenseDenmark 3,3412,076
OtavaloEcuador 7,9374,932
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5888,444
OuluFinland 3,1241,941
OroomiehIran 6,3643,955
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6632,898
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3284,554
ObihiroJapan 7,4914,655
OfunatoJapan 7,9294,927
OitaJapan 8,6215,357
OkayamaJapan 8,4575,255
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2685,759
OmaezakiJapan 8,4465,248
OmuJapan 7,3094,542
OnahamaJapan 8,1695,076
OsakaJapan 8,4495,251
OshimaJapan 8,4235,234
OtaruJapan 7,4774,647
OwaseJapan 8,5155,291
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0773,155
OujoaMorocco 4,8493,013
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0448,727
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8139,827
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,43910,216
OphirNew Zealand 16,50910,259
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5319,651
OtautauNew Zealand 16,67010,359
OcotalNicaragua 6,6624,140
OrlandNorway 2,6431,642
OsloNorway 2,9701,846
OhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OkhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OlekminskRussia 5,5863,471
OlenekRussia 4,6512,890
OmskRussia 5,4913,412
OnegaRussia 3,6322,257
OrenburgRussia 5,3083,299
OymyakonRussia 5,2413,257
OviedoSpain 3,8412,387
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8631,779
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5151,563
OdessaUkraine 4,9573,081
OvrucUkraine 4,4192,746
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2062,614
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0402,511
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7472,329
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6482,888
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3992,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0111,871
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6972,919
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6562,272
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5192,808
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0352,508
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0332,506
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9752,470
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9353,067
Orono, MeUsa 2,8771,788
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5082,180
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2121,996
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8322,381
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1122,555
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4752,159
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6142,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -