Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3473,944
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0473,136
DavisAntarctica 18,03211,205
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1198,774
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6998,512
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2688,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7209,769
DhakaBangladesh 9,2425,743
D’UccleBelgium 3,5122,182
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7446,055
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3085,784
DouradosBrazil 10,1736,322
DoualaCameroon 8,4775,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1391,329
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2362,011
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2501,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 803499
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5401,578
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0811,915
DuianChina 8,0134,979
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8283,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9735,576
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6953,539
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8273,621
DabaaEgypt 6,3933,973
DakhlaEgypt 6,9764,335
DijonFrance 3,8722,406
DresdenGermany 3,8522,394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,317819
DebrecenHungary 4,5012,797
DalatangiIceland 1,6411,020
DaltonganjIndia 9,0395,617
DarbhangaIndia 8,8575,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9175,541
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9175,541
DumkaIndia 9,0955,652
DwarkaIndia 8,7835,458
DezfulIran 7,0364,372
DublinIreland 2,8601,777
DecimomannuItaly 4,7952,980
DobbiacoItaly 4,2032,612
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7194,797
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5544,073
DagorettiKenya 10,0576,249
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9182,435
DedzaMalawi 11,3117,029
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3114,543
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7554,198
DaweiMyanmar 10,4416,488
De BiltNetherlands 3,4262,129
De KooyNetherlands 3,3352,072
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3302,070
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7889,811
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,25710,102
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4309,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,56710,295
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9041,805
DalbandinPakistan 7,9454,937
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8434,874
DirPakistan 7,5144,670
DroshPakistan 7,4744,644
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5056,528
DohaQatar 7,8744,893
DorohoiRomania 4,6422,885
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7722,344
DudinkaRussia 4,2722,654
DzardzanRussia 4,6712,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7174,795
DakarSenegal 6,4964,037
DaruSierra Leone 7,3984,597
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7987,953
DamazinSudan 8,6045,346
DongolaSudan 7,6874,777
DamascusSyria 6,4684,019
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4684,019
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4163,987
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0674,392
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7316,668
DjerbaTunisia 5,4433,383
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1593,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6301,634
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8631,779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9093,050
DonetskUkraine 5,0643,147
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0114,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,3552,706
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8532,395
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9333,065
Danville, IlUsa 3,9032,425
Darlington, ScUsa 4,2542,644
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2672,651
David City, NeUsa 4,0842,538
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7982,360
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3862,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7862,974
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,3093,299
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9342,445
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4333,376
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7512,331
Delphine, InUsa 3,7682,341
Denton, MdUsa 3,6732,282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5172,807
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,9332,444
Deseret, UtUsa 4,9053,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4862,166
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5282,193
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2922,667
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3172,683
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7622,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5382,820
Dover, DeUsa 3,6732,282
Dover, TnUsa 4,3182,683
Dublin, TxUsa 5,0603,144
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7452,327
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3522,083
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1412,573
Durham, NhUsa 3,1321,946
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5723,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -