Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5044,663
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7194,796
KhostAfghanistan 7,6524,755
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2734,520
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6259,088
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7159,766
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2942,668
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1053,794
KandiBenin 7,4884,653
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7681,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7691,721
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1341,947
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1791,976
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4931,549
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,492927
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9151,812
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1914,469
KashiChina 7,1814,462
KunmingChina 9,3245,794
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5635,943
KhargaEgypt 7,0424,376
KosseirEgypt 7,1204,424
KajaaniFinland 3,2542,022
KuopioFinland 3,3632,090
KuusamoFinland 3,1751,973
KarlsruheGermany 3,8392,385
KasselGermany 3,6672,279
KonstanzGermany 3,9942,482
KumasiGhana 7,8084,852
KalamataGreece 5,5333,438
KerkiraGreece 5,1973,230
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6513,511
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 247153
Kap TobinGreenland 1,113692
KankanGuinea 7,1844,464
KindiaGuinea 7,1214,425
KissidougouGuinea 7,2654,515
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4275,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7686,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7706,071
KeszthelyHungary 4,3992,734
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,558968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3095,784
KotaIndia 8,6965,404
KozhikodeIndia 10,1756,323
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4388,350
KermanIran 7,5504,692
KermanshahIran 6,7764,211
Khoram AbadIran 6,9114,295
KilkennyIreland 2,8971,800
KingstonJamaica 5,9713,711
KagoshimaJapan 8,8095,474
KanazawaJapan 8,2335,116
KaruizawaJapan 8,2505,127
KatsuuraJapan 8,3735,203
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3435,185
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2734,519
KobeJapan 8,4495,250
KochiJapan 8,5805,332
KofuJapan 8,3265,174
KumagayaJapan 8,2685,138
KumamotoJapan 8,6695,387
KumejimaJapan 9,3895,834
KureJapan 8,5085,287
KushiroJapan 7,4754,645
KutchanJapan 7,5104,667
KyotoJapan 8,4125,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3573,951
KitaleKenya 9,7476,057
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3314,556
KufraLibya 6,8854,278
KaunasLithuania 3,9052,427
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7252,315
KybartaiLithuania 3,8872,415
KarongaMalawi 10,8436,738
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3877,076
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6007,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7087,275
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4937,142
KuantanMalaysia 11,6657,249
KuchingMalaysia 12,0297,475
KayesMali 6,6884,156
KeniebaMali 6,8644,265
KidalMali 6,6644,141
KitaMali 6,8914,282
KoutiaMali 7,0834,402
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8476,741
KisinevMoldova 4,8333,003
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9964,347
KhatgalMongolia 6,5044,042
KhovdMongolia 6,6254,117
KhujirtMongolia 6,9264,304
KhutagMongolia 6,6534,134
KenitraMorocco 4,7372,944
KalewaMyanmar 9,3695,822
KathaMyanmar 9,3055,782
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9016,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7656,068
KengtungMyanmar 9,6806,015
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0935,650
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9817,445
KathmanduNepal 8,6795,393
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1028,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5899,687
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9089,885
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7349,777
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5539,665
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7689,798
KanoNigeria 7,5874,715
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1215,046
KarasjokNorway 2,8071,745
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5861,607
KristiansandNorway 3,0081,869
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6141,624
KhasabOman 7,9444,936
KarachiPakistan 8,4585,256
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4535,253
KhanpurPakistan 8,1705,077
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1285,051
KororPalau 11,4927,141
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2732,655
KlodzkoPoland 4,0292,503
KoszalinPoland 3,6692,280
KrakowPoland 4,1872,602
KalakanRussia 6,1553,825
KaliningradRussia 3,7932,357
KamenskoeRussia 5,0783,155
KandalaksaRussia 3,1871,980
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3992,112
KazanRussia 4,7272,937
KemRussia 3,4342,134
KerchRussia 5,2723,276
KhabarovskRussia 6,9144,296
KirenskRussia 5,7953,601
KirovRussia 4,4662,775
KljuciRussia 5,8213,617
KolpasevRussia 5,3633,333
KorfRussia 5,3093,299
KostromaRussia 4,2622,648
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8562,396
KotlasRussia 4,1362,570
KrasnodarRussia 5,4103,362
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4303,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9053,048
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7903,598
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8221,753
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0033,109
KurganRussia 5,2393,256
KurskRussia 4,6522,891
KyraRussia 6,7344,184
KigaliRwanda 9,8666,131
KoldaSenegal 6,7604,201
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2074,478
KosiceSlovakia 4,3732,718
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4537,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7974,845
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7186,660
KadugliSudan 8,5015,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8044,850
KassalaSudan 8,3025,159
KhartoumSudan 8,1365,056
KostiSudan 8,3935,215
KalmarSweden 3,4642,152
KaresuandoSweden 2,7781,726
KarlstadSweden 3,1121,934
KristianstadSweden 3,4302,131
KamishliSyria 6,2813,903
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4756,509
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7816,700
Khon KaenThailand 10,2666,379
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5936,583
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4186,474
KairouanTunisia 5,2073,236
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0633,768
KarsTurkey 6,0003,728
KastamonuTurkey 5,5683,460
KayseriTurkey 5,8943,663
KonyaTurkey 5,8573,640
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3833,967
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2114,481
KinlossUk 2,5961,613
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8212,996
KievUkraine 4,5722,841
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0813,158
KirovogradUkraine 4,8122,991
KlepininoUkraine 5,1643,209
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8853,035
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2712,654
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8973,043
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5912,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0532,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1992,610
Keene, NhUsa 3,1541,960
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6762,284
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7252,936
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3643,333
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3612,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6132,867
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6482,888
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1492,578
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9323,065
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2192,622
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5752,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0072,490
KabompoZambia 10,8516,743
KabweZambia 11,1016,898
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0976,896
KafirondaZambia 10,8956,770
KaomaZambia 10,9996,835
KasamaZambia 10,7636,688
KasempaZambia 10,9066,777
KawambwaZambia 10,6416,612
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -