Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2654,515
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1153,800
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3245,172
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,585985
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,7361,700
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9402,448
QuinteroChile 11,4937,142
QingdaoChina 8,2875,149
QiqiharChina 7,0434,377
QuitoEcuador 7,9854,962
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,53010,272
QuettaPakistan 7,8834,898
Quanah, TxUsa 4,8833,035
Quitman, GaUsa 4,7312,940
Quang TriVietnam 10,3036,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -