Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4444,626
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5544,694
JuninArgentina 11,5677,188
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2716,383
JacobinaBrazil 8,9785,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2915,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5775,330
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6736,011
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1366,299
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5032,177
JiuquanChina 7,6414,748
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,0004,350
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8363,627
JoensuuFinland 3,4502,144
JokioinenFinland 3,3832,102
JyvskylFinland 3,3332,071
JakobshavnGreenland 21
JulianehbGreenland 973605
JagdalpurIndia 9,5195,915
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8227,968
JerusalemIsrael 6,5744,085
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,7994,225
JosNigeria 7,8294,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,584984
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,594991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1385,057
JhelumPakistan 7,8084,852
JiwaniPakistan 8,2575,131
JuliacaPeru 9,5375,926
JakutskRussia 5,4233,370
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5233,432
JenisejskRussia 5,5163,428
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3474,566
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0494,380
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1136,284
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7684,827
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3965,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3057,646
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5032,798
JubaSudan 9,2125,724
JokkmokkSweden 2,8121,748
JönköpingSweden 3,2812,039
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2802,038
JendoubaTunisia 5,0753,154
JerbaTunisia 5,4143,364
JerseyUk 3,4062,117
JaltaUkraine 5,2763,279
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7682,963
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3842,724
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7252,936
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9672,465
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6052,240
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9162,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -