Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0619,980
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2798,251
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7199,768
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9518,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
WoomeraAustralia 15,7549,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0368,722
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9871,235
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3152,060
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5582,211
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7282,317
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2031,990
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2392,013
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3352,073
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4674,019
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4295,238
WajimaJapan 8,1435,060
WakamatsuJapan 8,1165,044
WakayamaJapan 8,5015,282
WakkanaiJapan 7,2264,490
WajirKenya 9,8726,134
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4727,129
WindhoekNamibia 11,5317,165
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6099,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5459,660
WaimateNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6409,719
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8829,869
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4139,578
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7529,789
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8559,852
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5359,654
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7969,816
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4569,605
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5829,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4919,626
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30110,130
WintonNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,629
WarsawPoland 4,0402,511
WroclawPoland 3,9782,472
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9614,947
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2975,156
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4484,628
WauSudan 8,7775,454
WaddingtonUk 3,1051,929
Waco, TxUsa 5,0733,152
Wake IslandUsa 9,7266,044
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4142,743
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0042,488
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3052,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4282,752
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7622,338
Warren, OhUsa 3,5902,231
Warren, PaUsa 3,4302,132
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1022,549
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7142,308
Washington, IaUsa 3,9312,443
Washington, InUsa 3,9752,470
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,5892,852
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1411,952
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7062,303
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6272,254
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6232,252
Waverly, OhUsa 3,8562,396
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6642,898
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7692,963
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4232,749
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9743,091
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6482,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6952,296
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5662,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0943,166
West Point, GaUsa 4,5462,825
West Point, NyUsa 3,4122,120
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0702,529
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8402,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,8733,028
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4592,771
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2682,652
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4172,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9112,430
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9332,444
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4552,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6482,267
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5662,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5932,233
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2262,626
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0382,509
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8742,407
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9053,048
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4012,113
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3312,691
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2163,241
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2252,625
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7472,328
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6372,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -