Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1982,609
LuandaAngola 9,9556,186
LuenaAngola 10,5036,527
La PlataArgentina 11,5987,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2216,352
La RiojaArgentina 11,0396,860
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5367,169
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4038,329
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4726,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76010,415
LavertonAustralia 16,40010,191
LearmonthAustralia 14,6979,133
LongreachAustralia 14,8239,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8229,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4189,581
Low HeadAustralia 16,71410,386
LinzAustria 4,1382,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4881,546
LerwickUk 2,4881,546
La PazBolivia 9,6305,984
LavrasBrazil 10,0696,257
LencoisBrazil 9,1265,671
LinharesBrazil 9,8936,148
LondrinaBrazil 10,2976,398
LomBulgaria 4,9183,056
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0741,911
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Langara, BcCanada 4,2292,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6771,664
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8632,401
London, OnCanada 3,3822,101
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 952592
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7621,716
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1343,190
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1456,926
LanzhouChina 8,1265,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6005,344
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3384,560
LimonCosta Rica 6,9754,334
LarnacaCyprus 6,2083,858
LimassolCyprus 6,2053,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7746,695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1596,313
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1911,983
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7843,594
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7903,598
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6523,512
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9814,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4225,234
LuxorEgypt 7,1064,416
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7204,176
Laucala BayFiji 13,4198,339
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5332,196
Le MansFrance 3,6202,250
LilleFrance 3,4852,165
LyonFrance 4,0142,495
LambarnGabon 8,9925,588
LastourvilleGabon 9,0925,650
LibrevilleGabon 8,8405,493
LeipzigGermany 3,7742,345
LindenbergGermany 3,7682,342
LamiaGreece 5,3683,335
LarissaGreece 5,2943,290
LemnosGreece 5,3743,340
LimnosGreece 5,3773,342
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9333,687
LabeGuinea 6,9994,350
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4195,231
La CeibaHonduras 6,4454,005
La MesaHonduras 6,5044,042
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7874,839
LudhianaIndia 8,0905,027
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3213,307
LatinaItaly 4,7322,940
LatronicoItaly 4,9973,105
LecceItaly 5,0663,148
LodwarKenya 9,5535,936
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8796,139
LiepajaLatvia 3,6572,273
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7802,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6952,296
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0403,132
LabuanMalaysia 11,6637,247
LuqaMalta 5,3583,330
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1143,799
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3073,919
LashioMyanmar 9,4675,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8609,856
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9329,900
LagosNigeria 7,9834,961
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7581,714
LillehammerNorway 2,8711,784
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9724,954
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1896,332
LimaPeru 9,2605,754
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8476,741
LisbonPortugal 4,1962,608
LeninbadRussia 6,9264,304
LevsiRussia 4,8323,003
LungiSierra Leone 7,2664,515
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3582,708
LanzaroteSpain 5,0763,154
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0592,523
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1242,563
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1442,575
LatakiaSyria 6,2253,869
LampangThailand 10,0096,220
LoeiThailand 10,1396,300
Lop BuriThailand 10,4106,469
LomeTogo 7,9584,945
LeemingUk 2,9651,842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4881,546
London, EnglandUk 3,2692,031
London-GatwickUk 3,2982,049
LynehamUk 3,2011,989
L’VovUkraine 4,3732,718
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8022,984
LozovajaUkraine 4,9303,064
LubnyUkraine 4,7022,922
LuckUkraine 4,3512,704
LuganskUkraine 5,0703,151
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6152,247
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8972,422
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0503,138
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0973,167
Lake City, FlUsa 4,8112,989
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0621,903
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5312,815
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3052,675
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,1633,208
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7002,299
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3632,711
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3552,085
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3942,730
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5743,464
Larned, KsUsa 4,4792,783
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6242,874
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2803,281
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6972,297
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1321,946
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8682,404
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,2712,654
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2032,612
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4012,113
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1122,555
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3932,730
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9122,431
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3432,699
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0041,867
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2032,612
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8882,416
Libby, MtUsa 4,0952,545
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1112,554
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6452,265
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,5842,849
Llano, TxUsa 5,1983,230
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3242,687
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6243,495
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6043,482
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6223,494
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0863,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0422,512
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0222,499
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6632,898
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1482,577
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1511,958
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0243,122
Luling, TxUsa 5,2893,287
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2042,612
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9292,442
LivingstoneZambia 11,3517,054
LundaziZambia 11,0586,872
LusakaZambia 11,2016,961
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -