Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6233,494
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8433,010
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8413,008
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0023,108
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5567,181
AzulArgentina 11,8057,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9549,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9419,284
AmberleyAustralia 15,1419,409
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4233,991
AimoresBrazil 9,8956,149
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1155,664
AltamiraBrazil 8,0535,004
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5275,299
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2706,382
ApodiBrazil 8,3875,212
AracajuBrazil 8,9775,579
AracuaiBrazil 9,5995,965
AragarcasBrazil 9,4655,882
AraxaBrazil 9,8786,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7005,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1241,942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,502933
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8991,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1441,954
AbecheChad 7,8594,884
AntofagastaChile 10,4226,476
AricaChile 9,8586,126
AltaiChina 6,5884,094
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8614,885
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7884,840
AraucaColombia 7,0584,386
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7033,544
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4374,000
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6694,144
AswanEgypt 7,2864,527
AsyutEgypt 6,9004,288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7574,199
AsmaraEritrea 8,4205,232
AssabEritrea 8,7985,467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0685,635
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5342,818
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9476,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3919,564
AccraGhana 7,9724,954
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3123,301
AthensGreece 5,5073,422
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5353,439
AasiaatGreenland 9257
AmmassalikGreenland 697433
AputiteqGreenland 777483
AkureyriIceland 1,440895
AgraIndia 8,5435,309
AhmedabadIndia 8,8215,481
AkolaIndia 9,2045,720
AllahabadIndia 8,8285,486
AmritsarIndia 7,9794,958
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7307,910
AbadanIran 7,2244,489
ArakIran 6,9014,289
AlbengaItaly 4,3012,673
AlgheroItaly 4,6422,884
AmendolaItaly 4,8433,009
AnconaItaly 4,5542,830
ArezzoItaly 4,5032,798
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8924,904
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9064,913
AbashiriJapan 7,3614,574
AburatsuJapan 8,8055,472
AikawaJapan 8,0655,012
AjiroJapan 8,3915,214
AkitaJapan 7,8674,889
AkuneJapan 8,7565,441
AomoriJapan 7,7414,810
AsahikawaJapan 7,4054,601
AsosanJapan 8,6615,382
AmmanJordan 6,5924,096
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8094,231
AinaziLatvia 3,6632,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8747,379
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9987,456
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2937,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6987,269
AtarMauritania 5,9903,722
AgalegaMauritius 11,7787,319
AcapulcoMexico 6,7184,175
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8654,266
AltaiMongolia 6,8824,277
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9954,347
AgadirMorocco 5,0483,137
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4262,129
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53010,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0019,943
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5879,686
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,8634,264
AgadezNiger 7,0524,382
AsuncionParaguay 10,5206,537
ArequipaPeru 9,6515,997
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2606,375
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1837,571
AradRomania 4,6162,868
AjanRussia 6,0223,742
AldanRussia 5,7983,603
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2453,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0393,131
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6154,111
AnadyrRussia 4,6442,886
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6572,273
ArmavirRussia 5,4883,410
AstrakhanRussia 5,6063,484
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6237,844
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7492,330
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4272,751
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5362,819
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6232,873
Abu HamedSudan 7,7614,823
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4955,279
AqiqSudan 8,0865,025
ArbaatSudan 7,8734,893
AromaSudan 8,2545,129
AtbaraSudan 7,9754,956
Abu KamalSyria 6,5364,061
AleppoSyria 6,2153,862
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5656,565
AtakpameTogo 7,8034,849
AdanaTurkey 6,0623,767
AfyonTurkey 5,7013,542
AnkaraTurkey 5,6733,525
AntalyaTurkey 5,8963,664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6891,671
AberporthUk 3,0431,891
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0371,887
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2783,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0753,153
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0715,015
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0645,011
ArtigasUruguay 11,0866,889
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5582,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7132,307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5542,830
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0753,154
Ada, MnUsa 3,5102,181
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5722,220
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3572,708
Akron, OhUsa 3,6112,244
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7882,975
Albany, GaUsa 4,6242,874
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2212,001
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7102,306
Albion, NeUsa 4,0402,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0583,143
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8972,422
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8412,387
Algona, IaUsa 3,7972,360
Alice, TxUsa 5,4763,403
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4832,164
Alliance, NeUsa 4,2122,617
Alma, MiUsa 3,5002,175
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2432,016
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4263,372
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8583,019
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2832,040
Amite, LaUsa 4,9493,075
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1802,598
Anderson, InUsa 3,8402,386
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2782,659
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4042,115
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5722,220
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1032,550
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8943,041
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1073,173
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2202,622
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2942,047
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6352,881
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1842,600
Athens, GaUsa 4,3982,733
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,4612,772
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5912,232
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,713
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4242,749
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0862,539
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6972,297
Austin, TxUsa 5,2263,248
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4604,015
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9474,317
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7634,203
AdenYemen 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -