Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9643,706
In SalahAlgeria 5,7853,595
InnsbruckAustria 4,1182,559
IbiriteBrazil 9,9386,176
IguatuBrazil 8,4535,253
IlheusBrazil 9,3905,835
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3165,168
IndaialBrazil 10,6896,642
IpameriBrazil 9,6696,009
IraiBrazil 10,7216,662
IreceBrazil 8,9825,581
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1305,674
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0655,011
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1805,083
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7036,030
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0816,264
ItapevaBrazil 10,3616,439
ItirucuBrazil 9,2245,732
ItuacuBrazil 9,2655,757
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1816,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5691,596
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,0731,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 980609
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8281,136
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0986,275
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6957,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0498,730
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6613,518
IzobambaEcuador 8,0084,976
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5874,093
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7254,179
IoanninaGreece 5,2253,247
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9535,564
IranshahrIran 7,9974,969
IstranaItaly 4,2992,671
IidaJapan 8,3465,186
IizukaJapan 8,5765,329
IrakoJapan 8,4495,250
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5935,961
IrozakiJapan 8,4435,246
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6065,969
IshinomakiJapan 8,0024,973
IwamizawaJapan 7,4694,641
IzuharaJapan 8,5165,292
IrbidJordan 6,5304,058
IfraneMorocco 4,8683,025
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,68310,367
IlorinNigeria 7,8244,862
InchonNorth Korea 8,1505,064
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1011,306
IslamabadPakistan 7,7184,796
IquitosPeru 8,2925,153
IloiloPhilippines 11,1136,906
IasiRomania 4,7672,962
IcaRussia 5,9713,711
IlirnejRussia 4,5512,828
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4764,024
IrkutskRussia 6,3583,951
Ivdel’Russia 4,5902,852
IbizaSpain 4,5542,830
IspartaTurkey 5,8013,605
IstanbulTurkey 5,4253,371
IzmirTurkey 5,6003,480
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4702,778
IzmailUkraine 4,9863,099
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2862,664
Independence, KsUsa 4,4762,781
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0921,922
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8762,409
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9992,485
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2272,005
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8923,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8192,373
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2912,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3192,062
IsokaZambia 10,8116,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -