Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1976,958
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9646,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4307,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5198,401
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4286,480
RosarioArgentina 11,3857,075
RichmondAustralia 15,8289,836
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
RecifeBrazil 8,6825,395
RemansoBrazil 8,7955,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9015,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2656,378
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5996,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6896,021
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6792,286
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0021,866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4732,158
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4762,160
Resolute, NtCanada 1,584985
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5741,599
RuoqiangChina 7,5244,675
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7664,204
RandersDenmark 3,2342,009
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7823,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6653,520
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6927,266
RumipambaEcuador 8,0805,021
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7884,218
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9374,311
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7084,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1614,450
RostockGermany 3,5112,182
RhodesGreece 5,8393,628
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,482921
ReykhólarIceland 1,291802
ReykjavíkIceland 1,385861
RamsarIran 6,6444,129
RashtIran 6,5644,079
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9621,841
RadicofaniItaly 4,5552,831
Resia PassItaly 4,1342,569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4792,783
RivoltoItaly 4,3082,677
Rolle PassItaly 4,2272,627
RomeItaly 4,6762,906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6812,909
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3392,696
RumoiJapan 7,3894,591
RigaLatvia 3,7302,318
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8332,382
RodriguesMauritius 13,0058,081
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4223,991
RabatMorocco 4,7582,957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1096,282
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1396,922
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9809,930
RangioraNew Zealand 16,22410,082
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5409,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5699,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,55410,287
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5689,674
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4759,616
RivasNicaragua 6,8854,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2185,107
RebolyRussia 3,3962,110
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2183,243
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7504,816
RagaSudan 8,6065,348
RashadSudan 8,4645,259
RenkSudan 8,5445,309
RumbekSudan 8,9365,553
RanongThailand 10,9006,773
Roi EtThailand 10,3256,416
RizeTurkey 5,8563,639
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8984,286
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8913,039
RomnyUkraine 4,6462,887
RovnoUkraine 4,3862,725
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9944,968
RochaUruguay 11,5357,168
Racine, WiUsa 3,6162,247
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0752,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0282,503
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0282,503
Reading, PaUsa 3,5282,193
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1543,203
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1532,581
Redding, CaUsa 5,1223,183
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5613,455
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1213,182
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,7682,341
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8652,402
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8652,402
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,9512,455
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6532,270
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2772,037
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8682,404
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7122,307
Rockville, InUsa 3,8712,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9332,444
Rome, GaUsa 4,4402,759
Roseau, MnUsa 3,2802,038
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9053,048
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1583,205
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6732,282
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0002,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -