Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8618,613
UaupesBrazil 7,7764,832
UbatubaBrazil 10,3156,410
UberabaBrazil 9,8966,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8311,759
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0014,351
UpernavikGreenland 438272
UummannaqGreenland 166103
UdineItaly 4,3072,676
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0223,121
UenoJapan 8,4385,243
UnzendakeJapan 8,6785,393
UrakawaJapan 7,5784,709
UshibukaJapan 8,7385,430
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2205,108
UwajimaJapan 8,6195,356
UkmergeLithuania 3,9062,427
UtenaLithuania 3,9152,433
UlaangomMongolia 6,4424,003
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8654,266
UlgiiMongolia 6,4954,036
UliastaiMongolia 6,7454,192
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5204,052
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9704,331
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1505,064
UfaRussia 5,0353,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4102,119
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4424,003
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6083,485
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2833,904
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9232,438
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8023,605
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5983,478
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7382,944
Umm BeninSudan 8,4545,253
UmeňSweden 3,0281,881
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4326,483
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1656,317
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0916,271
UrfaTurkey 6,1803,840
UsakTurkey 5,6633,519
Uman’Ukraine 4,7142,929
UzgorodUkraine 4,4192,746
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6712,281
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6472,266
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9032,425
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7622,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -