Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3174,547
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4623,394
HuamboAngola 10,4596,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,89310,498
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,90310,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6672,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8112,368
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8221,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7961,738
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3332,071
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8321,139
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Hope, BcCanada 4,2372,633
HaikouChina 9,9836,203
HailarChina 6,8204,238
HamiChina 7,2234,488
HetanChina 7,5324,680
HavanaCuba 5,5493,448
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7493,573
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7903,598
HelwanEgypt 6,6264,117
HurguadaEgypt 6,9954,347
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1261,321
HelsinkiFinland 3,4772,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4772,161
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8787,381
HamburgGermany 3,4782,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4772,161
HannoverGermany 3,5702,218
HelgolandGermany 3,3452,079
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0542,519
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8313,624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 276171
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4995,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4355,241
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6381,018
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5935,961
HaifaIsrael 6,4704,020
HaboroJapan 7,3424,562
HachijojimaJapan 8,6015,345
HachinoheJapan 7,7684,827
HagiJapan 8,4915,276
HakodateJapan 7,6314,742
HamadaJapan 8,4355,242
HamamatsuJapan 8,4325,240
HikoneJapan 8,3815,208
HimejiJapan 8,4365,242
HiradoJapan 8,6085,349
HirooJapan 7,5594,697
HiroshimaJapan 8,4905,276
HitaJapan 8,6135,352
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7355,428
HunLibya 6,0943,787
HomboriMali 6,8904,281
HomalinMyanmar 9,2005,717
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1416,302
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
HighbankNew Zealand 16,28110,117
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,350
HororataNew Zealand 16,27110,111
HyderabadPakistan 8,4435,247
HuanucoPeru 9,0085,598
HelPoland 3,7372,322
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9124,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7802,970
HatangaRussia 4,1972,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9652,464
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1186,287
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2704,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3312,692
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0038,080
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0865,025
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7154,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8856,764
HalaibSudan 7,6164,732
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2865,149
HudeibaSudan 7,9884,964
HaparandaSweden 3,0151,874
HarnosandSweden 3,0341,885
HamaSyria 6,3053,918
HassakahSyria 6,3193,927
Hua HinThailand 10,6416,613
HakkariTurkey 6,3253,930
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0631,904
HersonUkraine 5,0073,111
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5262,813
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2903,287
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0471,893
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1412,573
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5642,215
Hart, MiUsa 3,4282,130
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2832,040
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5802,846
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1262,564
Hays, KsUsa 4,3782,720
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3313,312
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2412,635
Helena, MtUsa 4,1242,563
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2982,050
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0422,512
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2512,642
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7742,967
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5032,798
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6802,908
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7792,349
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5422,201
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0382,509
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6032,239
Holly, CoUsa 4,5882,851
Homer, AkUsa 4,3672,714
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2122,618
Horton, KsUsa 4,1882,602
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1262,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8792,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3502,081
Houma, LaUsa 5,0743,153
Houston, TexasUsa 5,1833,220
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9102,430
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4232,748
Huron, SdUsa 3,8112,368
HanoiVietnam 9,8116,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9486,803
HarareZimbabwe 11,5637,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -