Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6417,855
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5906,581
ParanaArgentina 11,2576,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0086,841
PehuajoArgentina 11,7197,282
PergaminoArgentina 11,4927,141
PigeArgentina 11,9147,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2677,001
PosadasArgentina 10,7476,678
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7046,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4507,115
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6407,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7899,811
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5399,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8172,372
ParakouBenin 7,6664,764
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8185,480
ParacatuBrazil 9,6175,976
ParanaBrazil 9,0965,652
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5366,547
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8876,144
ParintinsBrazil 8,0014,972
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0705,015
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7726,072
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6355,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7995,468
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5075,908
PeixeBrazil 9,0395,617
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
PicosBrazil 8,5145,291
PiraiBrazil 10,2306,357
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4605,879
PompeuBrazil 9,8456,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6146,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7295,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0346,857
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8905,525
PosseBrazil 9,2725,762
PlevenBulgaria 5,0123,114
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1393,193
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8396,736
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4602,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,530951
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9711,846
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1791,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4481,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3432,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2802,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2612,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8692,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1292,566
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3142,059
ParronChile 11,6197,220
Puerto AysenChile 12,8697,997
Puerto MonttChile 12,4377,728
Punta ArenasChile 13,6868,504
PingbianChina 8,7645,446
PeralesColombia 7,4194,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1144,421
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,0184,361
PragueCzech Republic 3,9672,465
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8683,646
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7163,552
PoloDominican Republic 5,8553,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6593,517
PichilingueEcuador 8,1065,037
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1195,045
PuyoEcuador 8,1215,047
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5174,050
ParisFrance 3,6192,249
PerpignanFrance 4,2262,626
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,23910,091
Port-GentilGabon 8,9385,554
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3145,166
PotsdamGermany 3,7112,306
PatrasGreece 5,4043,358
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 990615
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,084673
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9353,688
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8393,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4233,992
PecsHungary 4,5102,803
PambanIndia 10,4896,518
PuneIndia 9,3395,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1287,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,569
PadovaItaly 4,3162,682
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2112,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0873,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0723,152
PantelleriaItaly 5,1643,209
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3132,680
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7812,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5652,836
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6952,917
PiacenzaItaly 4,2802,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4252,750
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4262,750
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7962,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9343,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7032,922
PrizziItaly 5,1303,188
PakseLaos 10,4616,500
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4447,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8227,968
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8627,993
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2516,992
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9013,046
PatheinMyanmar 10,0806,264
PutaoMyanmar 8,9805,580
PyiMyanmar 9,8686,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1148,771
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8169,828
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,5444,067
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2925,153
PohangNorth Korea 8,3125,165
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9754,956
PadidanPakistan 8,2805,145
PanjgurPakistan 8,1365,056
ParachinarPakistan 7,6024,724
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2935,154
PeshawarPakistan 7,6334,743
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2388,226
PilarParaguay 10,7026,650
PiscoPeru 9,4335,862
PiuraPeru 8,5775,330
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2095,722
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1986,959
PoznanPoland 3,8562,396
PrzemyslPoland 4,3292,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0772,534
PortalegrePortugal 4,1972,608
Porto Portugal 3,9682,466
PavelecRussia 4,5742,842
PecoraRussia 4,0832,537
PermRussia 4,7312,940
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2043,855
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6802,287
PjatigorskRussia 5,6503,511
PoronajskRussia 6,7954,222
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2753,278
Providenja BayRussia 4,4942,793
PskovRussia 3,8142,370
PodorSenegal 6,3543,949
PopradSlovakia 4,2992,671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0158,088
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2617,619
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5362,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6416,613
Port SudanSudan 7,9094,915
ParamariboSuriname 7,0534,383
PiteňSweden 2,9601,839
PalmyraSyria 6,4223,991
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1667,560
PhetchabunThailand 10,2406,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1856,329
PhraeThailand 10,0376,237
PhuketThailand 11,1256,913
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0946,894
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5066,528
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7206,662
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5584,075
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2262,005
PoltavaUkraine 4,7982,981
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3537,055
PradoUruguay 11,5817,196
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5937,204
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0062,489
Pana, IlUsa 4,0002,486
Paoli, InUsa 3,9442,451
Paris, IlUsa 3,9032,425
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4492,143
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9283,062
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3762,719
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7532,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5222,810
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4822,785
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8753,029
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Perry, OkUsa 4,6132,867
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5612,213
Philo, OhUsa 3,7232,313
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4253,371
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8922,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6292,877
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4012,113
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6192,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4122,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2442,016
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4122,742
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,5032,798
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4012,113
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8322,381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5322,816
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4252,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1413,195
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4252,750
Portage, WiUsa 3,5262,191
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0481,894
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6382,882
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6942,295
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6852,911
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1682,590
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7802,349
Princeton, InUsa 4,1102,554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2782,037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6522,891
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1764,459
PetaukeZambia 11,1886,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -