Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2744,520
FarahAfghanistan 7,5094,666
FormosaArgentina 10,6266,603
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,785
FrancistownBotswana 11,7677,312
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2485,125
FloraniaBrazil 8,4485,250
FlorestaBrazil 8,7075,411
FlorianoBrazil 8,4725,264
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7666,690
FormosaBrazil 9,4285,859
FortalezaBrazil 8,1715,077
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5416,550
FrancaBrazil 9,9866,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9741,848
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9991,864
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1801,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4352,135
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7812,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1461,955
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2232,003
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7311,697
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7361,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 980609
FayaChad 7,3644,576
FamagustaCyprus 6,1963,850
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2562,023
FarafraEgypt 6,7794,212
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2075,721
FichtelbergGermany 3,8852,414
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7442,327
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1403,194
FrederikshbGreenland 803499
FaranahGuinea 7,1804,462
FalconaraItaly 4,5472,826
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4442,762
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8433,010
FonniItaly 4,7302,940
FrontoneItaly 4,5322,816
FrosinoneItaly 4,7372,944
FukauraJapan 7,7654,825
FukueJapan 8,6835,395
FukuiJapan 8,2945,154
FukuokaJapan 8,5845,334
FukushimaJapan 8,0825,022
FukuyamaJapan 8,4835,271
FushikiJapan 8,2095,101
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7864,217
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5517,799
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9138,024
FunchalMadeira 4,5902,853
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1123,798
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8303,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7381,702
FaroPortugal 4,4112,741
FerganaRussia 6,9674,329
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2664,515
FalunSweden 3,1051,930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2882,044
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2693,274
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7912,356
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1982,609
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,9312,443
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6972,298
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5132,183
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8971,800
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5622,214
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1732,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7812,349
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7282,317
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5112,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1732,593
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7852,973
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6992,920
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8813,033
Findlay, OhUsa 3,6612,275
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2333,252
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4652,153
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5302,194
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4432,761
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7972,360
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,4282,752
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1323,189
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3392,696
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5922,853
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7122,307
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9343,066
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2171,999
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0192,497
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0713,151
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5622,214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8042,364
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3903,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -