Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilulissat/ Jakobshavn with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4334,619
BustAfghanistan 7,6654,763
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4874,653
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2744,520
FarahAfghanistan 7,5094,666
GardizAfghanistan 7,6034,724
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5864,714
HeratAfghanistan 7,3174,547
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4444,626
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5544,694
KabulAfghanistan 7,5044,663
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7194,796
KhostAfghanistan 7,6524,755
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2734,520
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2214,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2174,485
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4184,609
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2654,515
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1754,459
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6024,724
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6404,747
ShkoderAlbania 4,9383,069
TiranaAlbania 5,0233,122
VloreAlbania 5,0973,167
AdrarAlgeria 5,6233,494
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8433,010
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8413,008
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0023,108
BatnaAlgeria 5,0543,141
BecharAlgeria 5,1763,216
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9093,051
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3203,306
BiskraAlgeria 5,1283,187
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8493,635
ChlefAlgeria 4,8212,996
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0123,114
DjanetAlgeria 6,3473,944
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0473,136
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4543,389
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2993,293
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3003,294
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4623,394
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9643,706
In SalahAlgeria 5,7853,595
MilianaAlgeria 4,8453,011
OranAlgeria 4,8102,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0143,737
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9623,083
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3513,947
TebessaAlgeria 5,1563,204
TimimounAlgeria 5,4973,416
TindoufAlgeria 5,3793,343
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3173,304
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6417,855
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5906,581
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1982,609
HuamboAngola 10,4596,499
LuandaAngola 9,9556,186
LuenaAngola 10,5036,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5866,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6629,111
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7449,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7549,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4598,985
ByrdAntarctica 17,11510,635
DavisAntarctica 18,03211,205
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6259,088
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,53311,517
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5567,181
AzulArgentina 11,8057,336
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0387,481
BarilocheArgentina 12,3837,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5587,182
CeresArgentina 11,0556,870
ChamicalArgentina 11,1436,924
ChepesArgentina 11,2536,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8597,991
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1926,955
CórdobaArgentina 11,2316,979
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2406,984
CorrientesArgentina 10,7676,691
EsquelArgentina 12,5807,817
EzeizaArgentina 11,5847,199
FormosaArgentina 10,6266,603
General PicoArgentina 11,7137,278
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3837,073
JuninArgentina 11,5677,188
La PlataArgentina 11,5987,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2216,352
La RiojaArgentina 11,0396,860
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5367,169
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4038,329
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4726,507
Malarg EArgentina 11,7437,297
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3697,686
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9277,411
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3697,065
MendozaArgentina 11,4467,113
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4407,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
NeuquenArgentina 12,1097,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6667,250
OranArgentina 10,3266,417
ParanaArgentina 11,2576,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0086,841
PehuajoArgentina 11,7197,282
PergaminoArgentina 11,4927,141
PigeArgentina 11,9147,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2677,001
PosadasArgentina 10,7476,678
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7046,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4507,115
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6407,234
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1976,958
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9646,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4307,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5198,401
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4286,480
RosarioArgentina 11,3857,075
SaltaArgentina 10,5256,540
San AntonioArgentina 12,2867,635
San LuisArgentina 11,4647,124
San RafaelArgentina 11,6297,227
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8137,341
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8386,735
SarmientoArgentina 12,8527,986
TrelewArgentina 12,5557,802
TucumanArgentina 10,7426,675
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8618,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3087,027
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0696,879
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5087,151
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0873,783
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0275,610
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9549,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9419,284
AmberleyAustralia 15,1419,409
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5259,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
CairnsAustralia 14,0798,749
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0459,971
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
CedunaAustralia 15,8809,868
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6869,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7888,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4239,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1198,774
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6998,512
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2688,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7209,769
East SaleAustralia 16,38910,184
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0569,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,977
EssendonAustralia 16,38410,181
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,785
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27610,114
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4289,587
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1029,385
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,89310,498
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,90310,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7159,766
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76010,415
LavertonAustralia 16,40010,191
LearmonthAustralia 14,6979,133
LongreachAustralia 14,8239,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8229,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4189,581
Low HeadAustralia 16,71410,386
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4939,006
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79011,055
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,096
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2299,463
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37810,178
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,39210,186
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0419,968
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44410,218
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5709,054
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2208,836
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9809,930
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10210,006
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,100
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3589,543
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7899,811
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5399,034
RichmondAustralia 15,8289,836
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8589,854
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8489,848
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4919,005
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4909,004
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4268,343
TibooburraAustralia 15,5139,640
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,903
WaggaAustralia 16,0619,980
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2798,251
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7199,768
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9518,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
WoomeraAustralia 15,7549,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0368,722
GrazAustria 4,3062,676
InnsbruckAustria 4,1182,559
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2942,668
LinzAustria 4,1382,572
SalzburgAustria 4,1332,568
ViennaAustria 4,2232,624
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1702,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4233,991
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1073,795
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1603,828
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1053,794
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4881,546
LerwickUk 2,4881,546
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1153,800
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0823,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1933,849
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,1243,805
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3553,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1423,817
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0183,740
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6672,279
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8172,372
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5152,184
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2113,238
MuharraqBahrain 7,7354,806
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4095,847
DhakaBangladesh 9,2425,743
CharnocksBarbados 6,2723,898
BrestBelarus 4,1502,579
GomelBelarus 4,4002,734
GrodnoBelarus 4,0292,503
MinskBelarus 4,1352,570
MogilevBelarus 4,2252,625
VitebskBelarus 4,1132,556
BrusselsBelgium 3,5122,182
D’UccleBelgium 3,5122,182
OstendeBelgium 3,4162,123
Belize CityBelize 6,2903,909
BeninBenin 7,9764,956
BohiconBenin 7,8794,896
CotonouBenin 7,9764,956
KandiBenin 7,4884,653
NatitingouBenin 7,5224,674
ParakouBenin 7,6664,764
SaveBenin 7,8004,847
BermudaBermuda 4,1862,602
La PazBolivia 9,6305,984
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7226,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7232,935
FrancistownBotswana 11,7677,312
MaunBotswana 11,4887,138
TshaneBotswana 11,8517,365
AimoresBrazil 9,8956,149
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1155,664
AltamiraBrazil 8,0535,004
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5275,299
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2706,382
ApodiBrazil 8,3875,212
AracajuBrazil 8,9775,579
AracuaiBrazil 9,5995,965
AragarcasBrazil 9,4655,882
AraxaBrazil 9,8786,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7005,406
BageBrazil 11,1836,950
BambuiBrazil 9,9296,170
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0766,262
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5585,318
BarcelosBrazil 7,8574,883
BarraBrazil 8,9505,562
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3205,170
BarreirasBrazil 9,0605,630
BelémBrazil 7,8604,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9296,170
BelterraBrazil 7,9954,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7255,422
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8846,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1915,712
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4555,875
BrevesBrazil 7,8844,899
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0476,243
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2786,387
CabroboBrazil 8,6915,401
CaceresBrazil 9,4965,901
CaetiteBrazil 9,2835,768
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5795,331
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9756,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3716,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2346,359
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5155,291
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4875,895
CaparaoBrazil 10,0056,217
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7756,074
CaratingaBrazil 9,9246,167
CaravelasBrazil 9,7146,036
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2895,772
CarolinaBrazil 8,5175,292
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4536,495
CataguasesBrazil 10,0976,275
CatalaoBrazil 9,7226,041
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0486,244
CaxiasBrazil 8,2595,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4115,227
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1146,285
ChapecoBrazil 10,7136,657
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0635,632
CipoBrazil 8,9835,582
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6155,353
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
CordeiroBrazil 10,1716,320
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2075,722
CorumbaBrazil 9,8326,110
CoximBrazil 9,7586,064
CrateusBrazil 8,3095,164
CuiabaBrazil 9,4345,863
CuritibaBrazil 10,5246,540
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7446,055
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3085,784
DouradosBrazil 10,1736,322
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2496,369
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0926,893
EspinosaBrazil 9,3835,831
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2485,125
FloraniaBrazil 8,4485,250
FlorestaBrazil 8,7075,411
FlorianoBrazil 8,4725,264
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7666,690
FormosaBrazil 9,4285,859
FortalezaBrazil 8,1715,077
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5416,550
FrancaBrazil 9,9866,205
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7575,442
GoianiaBrazil 9,5515,935
GoiasBrazil 9,4675,883
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8206,102
GrajauBrazil 8,3495,188
GuairaBrazil 10,3786,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2255,111
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6015,966
IbiriteBrazil 9,9386,176
IguatuBrazil 8,4535,253
IlheusBrazil 9,3905,835
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3165,168
IndaialBrazil 10,6896,642
IpameriBrazil 9,6696,009
IraiBrazil 10,7216,662
IreceBrazil 8,9825,581
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1305,674
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0655,011
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1805,083
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7036,030
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0816,264
ItapevaBrazil 10,3616,439
ItirucuBrazil 9,2245,732
ItuacuBrazil 9,2655,757
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1816,326
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2716,383
JacobinaBrazil 8,9785,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2915,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5775,330
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6736,011
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1366,299
LavrasBrazil 10,0696,257
LencoisBrazil 9,1265,671
LinharesBrazil 9,8936,148
LondrinaBrazil 10,2976,398
MacapaBrazil 7,6934,780
MacauBrazil 8,3395,182
MaceioBrazil 8,8525,501
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 8,0745,017
MarabaBrazil 8,2935,153
MaringaBrazil 10,3016,401
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9224,923
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3975,839
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9045,533
MonteiroBrazil 8,6415,370
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5725,948
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3195,169
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9775,578
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1976,337
ObidosBrazil 7,9174,920
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8185,480
ParacatuBrazil 9,6175,976
ParanaBrazil 9,0965,652
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5366,547
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8876,144
ParintinsBrazil 8,0014,972
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0705,015
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7726,072
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6355,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7995,468
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5075,908
PeixeBrazil 9,0395,617
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
PicosBrazil 8,5145,291
PiraiBrazil 10,2306,357
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4605,879
PompeuBrazil 9,8456,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6146,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7295,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0346,857
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8905,525
PosseBrazil 9,2725,762
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3245,172
RecifeBrazil 8,6825,395
RemansoBrazil 8,7955,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9015,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2656,378
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5996,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6896,021
SalvadorBrazil 9,1975,715
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0016,836
SantaremBrazil 7,9704,953
SantosBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8426,737
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1666,317
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9954,968
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8176,100
São PauloBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0896,270
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8195,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9015,531
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0405,617
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8766,137
SobralBrazil 8,1495,064
SoureBrazil 7,7794,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9365,553
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4257,100
SurubimBrazil 8,6495,375
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0835,644
TarauacaBrazil 8,7395,430
TauaBrazil 8,4045,222
TefeBrazil 8,1385,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7116,035
TeresinaBrazil 8,2865,149
TiriosBrazil 7,4584,635
TorresBrazil 10,9596,810
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8234,861
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0086,219
TriunfoBrazil 8,6285,361
TucuruiBrazil 8,1115,040
TuriacuBrazil 7,8994,909
UaupesBrazil 7,7764,832
UbatubaBrazil 10,3156,410
UberabaBrazil 9,8966,149
VassourasBrazil 10,2056,341
VicosaBrazil 10,0266,230
VitoriaBrazil 9,9936,210
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3935,837
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1215,046
BurgasBulgaria 5,2123,239
LomBulgaria 4,9183,056
PlevenBulgaria 5,0123,114
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1393,193
SadovoBulgaria 5,1483,199
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1393,194
SofiaBulgaria 5,0373,130
VarnaBulgaria 5,1623,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2114,481
BurundiBurundi 9,9756,198
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8396,736
SiemreapCambodia 10,6236,601
BatouriCameroon 8,5955,341
DoualaCameroon 8,4775,267
GarouaCameroon 8,0485,001
MamfeCameroon 8,2805,145
MarouaCameroon 7,9634,949
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2635,135
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3395,182
YaoundeCameroon 8,5585,318
YokoCameroon 8,4085,225
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1241,942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,502933
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8991,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2372,633
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9991,242
Banff, AbCanada 3,8352,383
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8102,368
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0771,912
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3432,077
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4012,113
Broughton Island, NtCanada 553344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3442,699
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2492,019
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2281,385
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7812,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3302,691
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 517321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 636395
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,241771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6721,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7521,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5071,558
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5051,557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6431,642
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6371,639
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5961,613
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8521,151
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2261,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8661,160
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3311,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5821,604
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 681423
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3372,073
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8221,753
Comox, BcCanada 4,3382,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4711,535
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,505935
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1391,329
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2362,011
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2501,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 803499
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5401,578
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0811,915
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8811,791
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5642,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5292,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5392,199
Edson, AbCanada 3,6542,271
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3082,677
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4121,499
Estevan, SkCanada 3,5242,190
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Eureka, NtCanada 1,530951
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9741,848
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9991,864
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1801,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4352,135
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7812,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1461,955
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2232,003
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7311,697
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7361,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 980609
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2621,406
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5571,589
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Golden, BcCanada 3,8812,411
Goose, NfCanada 1,8331,139
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6072,241
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8061,744
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5001,554
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8112,368
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8221,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7961,738
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3332,071
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8321,139
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Hope, BcCanada 4,2372,633
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5691,596
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,0731,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 980609
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8281,136
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5032,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7681,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7691,721
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1341,947
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1791,976
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4931,549
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,492927
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9151,812
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0741,911
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Langara, BcCanada 4,2292,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6771,664
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8632,401
London, OnCanada 3,3822,101
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 952592
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7621,716
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,380857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8262,378
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5132,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2492,640
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7522,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3232,687
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6801,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9181,813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5202,187
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5231,568
Morden, MbCanada 3,3412,076
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,503934
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0531,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0751,911
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4032,115
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9871,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9941,860
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9951,861
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4602,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,530951
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9711,846
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1791,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4481,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3432,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2802,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2612,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8692,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1292,566
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3142,059
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,585985
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,7361,700
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6792,286
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0021,866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4732,158
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4762,160
Resolute, NtCanada 1,584985
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5741,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8581,776
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7851,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2752,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,192741
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3972,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1291,944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7891,112
Scott, SkCanada 3,4632,152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2631,406
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8231,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8861,794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1391,951
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0811,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0231,879
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3361,452
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6311,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6082,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6132,245
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6121,623
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6291,012
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0432,512
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6942,296
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0151,874
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9311,822
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7271,695
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1011,927
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4312,754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2702,032
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2722,033
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5991,615
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5691,597
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8311,759
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7661,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3202,684
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4892,168
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4532,146
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3812,722
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4192,746
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9871,235
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3152,060
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5582,211
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7282,317
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2031,990
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2392,013
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3352,073
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8371,763
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,3142,059
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1343,190
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0533,140
SalCape Verde 6,1513,822
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7565,441
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3055,161
AbecheChad 7,8594,884
FayaChad 7,3644,576
MoundouChad 8,2285,113
N’DjamenaChad 7,8174,857
AntofagastaChile 10,4226,476
AricaChile 9,8586,126
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9148,025
ChicoChile 12,9878,071
ChillanChile 11,8907,389
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9247,410
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8566,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8958,013
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7027,272
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0986,275
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6957,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0498,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1456,926
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3457,671
ParronChile 11,6197,220
Puerto AysenChile 12,8697,997
Puerto MonttChile 12,4377,728
Punta ArenasChile 13,6868,504
QuinteroChile 11,4937,142
SantiagoChile 11,5347,168
SewellChile 11,5957,205
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1387,543
ValdiviaChile 12,2597,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2297,599
VallenarChile 11,0306,854
ValparaisoChile 11,4847,136
AltaiChina 6,5884,094
BeijingChina 7,8334,868
ChangchunChina 7,4374,622
ChangduChina 8,5595,318
ChangshaChina 9,0985,654
ChengduChina 8,7205,419
ChongqingChina 8,8885,523
DuianChina 8,0134,979
ErlianChina 7,3884,591
GanzhouChina 9,3825,830
GuangzhouChina 9,6626,004
HaikouChina 9,9836,203
HailarChina 6,8204,238
HamiChina 7,2234,488
HetanChina 7,5324,680
JiuquanChina 7,6414,748
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1914,469
KashiChina 7,1814,462
KunmingChina 9,3245,794
LanzhouChina 8,1265,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6005,344
NanchangChina 9,0875,647
NanjingChina 8,7305,425
NanningChina 9,6676,007
PingbianChina 8,7645,446
QingdaoChina 8,2875,149
QiqiharChina 7,0434,377
RuoqiangChina 7,5244,675
ShanghaiChina 8,8305,487
ShantouChina 9,6696,009
ShenyangChina 7,6704,766
TaiyuanChina 8,0605,008
TaoyuanChina 9,5145,912
TengchongChina 9,2425,743
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0014,351
Xi’AnChina 8,3885,213
XichangChina 9,0015,594
YanjiChina 7,5524,693
YichangChina 8,8125,476
YinchuanChina 7,8964,907
YiningChina 6,8424,252
ZhengzhouChina 8,3905,214
ZhijiangChina 9,1535,688
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8614,885
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7884,840
AraucaColombia 7,0584,386
BarranquillaColombia 6,7054,166
Benito SalasColombia 7,5834,712
BogotáColombia 7,3734,581
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9904,344
El CaranoColombia 7,3054,539
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3384,560
MatecanaColombia 7,3874,591
PeralesColombia 7,4194,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1144,421
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7664,204
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6604,139
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6684,143
VanguardiaColombia 7,4224,612
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2865,149
YariguiesColombia 7,1124,420
MoroniComoros 11,3927,079
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,0004,350
LimonCosta Rica 6,9754,334
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,0184,361
San JoseCosta Rica 7,0034,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4512,766
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8283,000
SibenikCroatia 4,6362,881
SplitCroatia 4,6792,908
ZagrebCroatia 4,4392,758
CamagueyCuba 5,6173,491
CasablancaCuba 5,5283,435
HavanaCuba 5,5493,448
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4674,019
FamagustaCyprus 6,1963,850
LarnacaCyprus 6,2083,858
LimassolCyprus 6,2053,856
NicosiaCyprus 6,1683,833
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1512,579
ChebCzech Republic 3,8962,421
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1562,583
PragueCzech Republic 3,9672,465
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1305,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3265,796
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5635,943
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7746,695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1596,313
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3972,111
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5332,195
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2562,023
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1911,983
MarstalDenmark 3,3902,107
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4522,145
OdenseDenmark 3,3412,076
RandersDenmark 3,2342,009
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5202,187
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2202,001
TønderDenmark 3,3182,062
TylstrupDenmark 3,1671,968
TystofteDenmark 3,3882,105
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,1991,988
VestervigDenmark 3,1381,950
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9735,576
Melville HallDominica 6,0123,736
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7033,544
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
BaniDominican Republic 5,8193,616
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8393,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6623,518
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7553,576
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7243,557
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6953,539
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8273,621
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7883,597
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6693,523
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7493,573
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7903,598
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6613,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8363,627
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7843,594
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7903,598
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6523,512
MichesDominican Republic 5,7213,555
MocaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7523,574
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6903,536
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8683,646
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7163,552
PoloDominican Republic 5,8553,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6593,517
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7823,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6653,520
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7053,545
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7893,597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7183,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6993,541
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7933,600
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7743,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7053,545
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6953,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7023,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7943,600
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8193,616
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6763,527
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6927,266
CanarEcuador 8,2555,129
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2305,114
IzobambaEcuador 8,0084,976
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9814,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4225,234
MilagroEcuador 8,2205,108
OtavaloEcuador 7,9374,932
PichilingueEcuador 8,1065,037
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1195,045
PuyoEcuador 8,1215,047
QuitoEcuador 7,9854,962
RumipambaEcuador 8,0805,021
San GabrielEcuador 7,8884,901
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4374,000
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6694,144
AswanEgypt 7,2864,527
AsyutEgypt 6,9004,288
BahariyaEgypt 6,6854,154
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6964,161
CairoEgypt 6,6034,103
DabaaEgypt 6,3933,973
DakhlaEgypt 6,9764,335
El ArishEgypt 6,6014,102
El TorEgypt 6,8844,278
FarafraEgypt 6,7794,212
HelwanEgypt 6,6264,117
HurguadaEgypt 6,9954,347
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5874,093
KhargaEgypt 7,0424,376
KosseirEgypt 7,1204,424
LuxorEgypt 7,1064,416
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3153,924
MinyaEgypt 6,7834,215
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5174,050
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7884,218
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9374,311
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7084,168
SalloumEgypt 6,2143,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4624,016
SohagEgypt 6,9764,335
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8524,258
TahrirEgypt 6,5204,052
TantaEgypt 6,5184,051
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7574,199
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7254,179
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7204,176
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7254,179
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4695,263
AsmaraEritrea 8,4205,232
AssabEritrea 8,7985,467
MassawaEritrea 8,4065,224
TallinEstonia 3,5412,200
TartuEstonia 3,7062,303
VilsandiEstonia 3,5232,189
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0685,635
GonderEthiopia 8,6465,373
NegeleEthiopia 9,4785,889
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4578,362
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1261,321
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0841,295
Laucala BayFiji 13,4198,339
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4108,333
NandiFiji 13,4108,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5888,444
HelsinkiFinland 3,4772,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4772,161
JoensuuFinland 3,4502,144
JokioinenFinland 3,3832,102
JyvskylFinland 3,3332,071
KajaaniFinland 3,2542,022
KuopioFinland 3,3632,090
KuusamoFinland 3,1751,973
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5332,196
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,3062,055
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2612,026
OuluFinland 3,1241,941
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9881,857
TampereFinland 3,3392,075
TurkuFinland 3,3622,089
VaasaFinland 3,1411,952
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5342,818
BiarritzFrance 3,9882,478
BordeauxFrance 3,8862,415
BrestFrance 3,3972,111
CaenFrance 3,4772,160
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7822,350
DijonFrance 3,8722,406
GourdonFrance 3,9722,468
GrenobleFrance 4,0992,547
Le MansFrance 3,6202,250
LilleFrance 3,4852,165
LyonFrance 4,0142,495
MarseilleFrance 4,2472,639
MontpellierFrance 4,1852,601
NancyFrance 3,7822,350
NantesFrance 3,6262,253
NiceFrance 4,3042,674
ParisFrance 3,6192,249
PerpignanFrance 4,2262,626
StrasbourgFrance 3,8512,393
ToulonFrance 4,3072,677
ToulouseFrance 4,0832,537
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1604,449
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2954,533
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1614,450
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0904,406
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9476,803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1367,542
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1347,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8787,381
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1687,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6657,249
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7577,927
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3919,564
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,23910,091
BitamGabon 8,7415,432
CocobeachGabon 8,7885,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2075,721
LambarnGabon 8,9925,588
LastourvilleGabon 9,0925,650
LibrevilleGabon 8,8405,493
MakokouGabon 8,9505,562
MayumbaGabon 9,2915,774
MitzicGabon 8,8795,518
MkamboGabon 8,9415,556
MoandaGabon 9,1835,706
MouilaGabon 9,1415,680
Port-GentilGabon 8,9385,554
TchibanGabon 9,2445,744
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3145,166
BanjulGambia 6,6574,137
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6663,521
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9563,701
BerlinGermany 3,7132,307
BrockenGermany 3,6672,279
CologneGermany 3,6002,237
DresdenGermany 3,8522,394
ErfurtGermany 3,7562,334
EssenGermany 3,5592,212
FichtelbergGermany 3,8852,414
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7442,327
GeisenheimGermany 3,7292,317
GorlitzGermany 3,8962,421
HamburgGermany 3,4782,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4772,161
HannoverGermany 3,5702,218
HelgolandGermany 3,3452,079
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0542,519
KarlsruheGermany 3,8392,385
KasselGermany 3,6672,279
KonstanzGermany 3,9942,482
LeipzigGermany 3,7742,345
LindenbergGermany 3,7682,342
MagdeburgGermany 3,6772,285
MunichGermany 4,0342,507
MünsterGermany 3,5342,196
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6242,252
NurembergGermany 3,8982,422
NurnbergGermany 3,8962,421
PotsdamGermany 3,7112,306
RostockGermany 3,5112,182
SchleswigGermany 3,3812,101
StuttgartGermany 3,8912,418
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7002,299
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0892,541
AccraGhana 7,9724,954
KumasiGhana 7,8084,852
TamaleGhana 7,5444,688
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5892,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3123,301
AthensGreece 5,5073,422
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5353,439
ChiosGreece 5,5673,459
CorfuGreece 5,1973,230
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1403,194
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8313,624
IoanninaGreece 5,2253,247
KalamataGreece 5,5333,438
KerkiraGreece 5,1973,230
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6513,511
LamiaGreece 5,3683,335
LarissaGreece 5,2943,290
LemnosGreece 5,3743,340
LimnosGreece 5,3773,342
MethoniGreece 5,5443,445
MilosGreece 5,6643,520
MitiliniGreece 5,5153,427
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5103,424
NaxosGreece 5,6633,519
PatrasGreece 5,4043,358
RhodesGreece 5,8393,628
SamosGreece 5,6633,519
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4423,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7743,588
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2293,249
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5023,419
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4203,368
AasiaatGreenland 9257
AmmassalikGreenland 697433
AputiteqGreenland 777483
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,317819
FrederikshbGreenland 803499
HolsteinsborgGreenland 276171
JakobshavnGreenland 21
JulianehbGreenland 973605
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 247153
Kap TobinGreenland 1,113692
NanortalikGreenland 1,046650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 932579
NordGreenland 1,6251,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 562350
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 990615
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,084673
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 245152
UpernavikGreenland 438272
UummannaqGreenland 166103
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9333,687
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9353,688
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6644,141
BokeGuinea 6,9744,334
ConakryGuinea 7,1534,445
FaranahGuinea 7,1804,462
KankanGuinea 7,1844,464
KindiaGuinea 7,1214,425
KissidougouGuinea 7,2654,515
LabeGuinea 6,9994,350
MacentaGuinea 7,3774,584
MamouGuinea 7,1084,417
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4954,658
SiguiriGuinea 7,0754,396
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8544,259
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9604,325
TimehriGuyana 6,9944,346
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8393,628
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4995,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4355,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4275,236
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4195,231
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3535,190
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4295,238
CatacamasHonduras 6,5114,046
CholutecaHonduras 6,7134,172
La CeibaHonduras 6,4454,005
La MesaHonduras 6,5044,042
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4233,992
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5994,101
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6364,124
TelaHonduras 6,4634,016
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7686,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7706,071
BudapestHungary 4,3982,733
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4112,741
DebrecenHungary 4,5012,797
KeszthelyHungary 4,3992,734
MiskolcHungary 4,4092,740
PecsHungary 4,5102,803
SzegedHungary 4,5602,833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3262,688
AkureyriIceland 1,440895
DalatangiIceland 1,6411,020
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6381,018
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,558968
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,482921
ReykhólarIceland 1,291802
ReykjavíkIceland 1,385861
StykkisholmurIceland 1,292803
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,498931
AgraIndia 8,5435,309
AhmedabadIndia 8,8215,481
AkolaIndia 9,2045,720
AllahabadIndia 8,8285,486
AmritsarIndia 7,9794,958
BangaloreIndia 10,0466,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6495,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4945,899
BikanerIndia 8,3185,169
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1206,288
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0925,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0925,650
DaltonganjIndia 9,0395,617
DarbhangaIndia 8,8575,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9175,541
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9175,541
DumkaIndia 9,0955,652
DwarkaIndia 8,7835,458
GoaIndia 9,6636,005
GuwahatiIndia 8,9965,590
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5935,961
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9535,564
JagdalpurIndia 9,5195,915
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3095,784
KotaIndia 8,6965,404
KozhikodeIndia 10,1756,323
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7874,839
LudhianaIndia 8,0905,027
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9736,198
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3425,184
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2685,759
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8046,092
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2205,729
New DelhiIndia 8,3695,200
PambanIndia 10,4896,518
PuneIndia 9,3395,804
SagarIndia 8,9175,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7184,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5066,529
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5066,529
VeravalIndia 8,9795,580
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7006,028
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7307,910
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4067,709
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8227,968
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4388,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1467,547
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6027,210
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2098,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1287,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,569
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5547,801
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1828,192
AbadanIran 7,2244,489
ArakIran 6,9014,289
BabolsarIran 6,7334,184
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8444,874
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5434,066
Bandar LengehIran 7,8614,885
BirjandIran 7,3564,571
BushehrIran 7,4624,637
ChahbaharIran 8,1945,092
DezfulIran 7,0364,372
EsfahanIran 7,1304,430
IranshahrIran 7,9974,969
KermanIran 7,5504,692
KermanshahIran 6,7764,211
Khoram AbadIran 6,9114,295
MashhadIran 7,0204,362
OroomiehIran 6,3643,955
RamsarIran 6,6444,129
RashtIran 6,5644,079
SemnanIran 6,8764,273
ShahroudIran 6,8454,253
ShirazIran 7,4694,641
TabrizIran 6,3663,956
TeheranIran 6,7924,220
YazdIran 7,2854,527
ZahedanIran 7,7674,826
ZanjanIran 6,5884,094
BaghdadIraq 6,7814,214
BasraIraq 7,1864,466
BelmulletIreland 2,6461,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8311,759
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7311,697
ClonesIreland 2,7551,712
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7091,683
CorkIreland 2,9171,813
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9221,816
DublinIreland 2,8601,777
KilkennyIreland 2,8971,800
Malin HeadIreland 2,6461,644
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9621,841
ShannonIreland 2,8271,757
ValentiaIreland 2,8491,770
EilatIsrael 6,7994,225
HaifaIsrael 6,4704,020
JerusalemIsrael 6,5744,085
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5484,069
AlbengaItaly 4,3012,673
AlgheroItaly 4,6422,884
AmendolaItaly 4,8433,009
AnconaItaly 4,5542,830
ArezzoItaly 4,5032,798
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9233,059
BergamoItaly 4,2062,613
BolognaItaly 4,3782,720
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1942,606
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0423,133
BrindisiItaly 5,0173,118
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8092,988
CameriItaly 4,1782,597
CampobassoItaly 4,7992,982
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7662,962
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8403,008
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7362,943
Cape MeleItaly 4,3112,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9743,091
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2203,244
CerviaItaly 4,4462,763
CiampinoItaly 4,6932,916
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3872,726
Cisa PassItaly 4,3302,691
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6422,885
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2172,621
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3003,294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1473,198
DecimomannuItaly 4,7952,980
DobbiacoItaly 4,2032,612
FalconaraItaly 4,5472,826
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4442,762
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8433,010
FonniItaly 4,7302,940
FrontoneItaly 4,5322,816
FrosinoneItaly 4,7372,944
GelaItaly 5,2263,247
GenoaItaly 4,2932,668
GhediItaly 4,2522,642
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9673,086
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8252,999
GrossetoItaly 4,5422,822
GrottaglieItaly 5,0093,113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6282,876
GuidoniaItaly 4,6812,909
IstranaItaly 4,2992,671
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3213,307
LatinaItaly 4,7322,940
LatronicoItaly 4,9973,105
LecceItaly 5,0663,148
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5172,807
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9983,106
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1663,210
MilanItaly 4,2102,616
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1712,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5812,847
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8513,014
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6632,898
PadovaItaly 4,3162,682
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2112,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0873,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0723,152
PantelleriaItaly 5,1643,209
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3132,680
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7812,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5652,836
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6952,917
PiacenzaItaly 4,2802,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4252,750
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4262,750
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7962,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9343,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7032,922
PrizziItaly 5,1303,188
RadicofaniItaly 4,5552,831
Resia PassItaly 4,1342,569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4792,783
RivoltoItaly 4,3082,677
Rolle PassItaly 4,2272,627
RomeItaly 4,6762,906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6812,909
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3392,696
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3112,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8353,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1163,179
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3692,715
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6442,886
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0873,161
SigonellaItaly 5,2203,244
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0083,112
TarvisioItaly 4,2792,659
TermoliItaly 4,7692,963
TorinoItaly 4,1902,604
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1702,591
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0743,153
TrevicoItaly 4,8723,028
TrevisoItaly 4,3052,675
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3642,712
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1842,600
UdineItaly 4,3072,676
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0223,121
VeniceItaly 4,3262,688
VeronaItaly 4,2792,659
VicenzaItaly 4,2892,665
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6522,891
ViterboItaly 4,6112,865
VolterraItaly 4,4702,778